9850 Thomas Drive 404e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 404e
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $567
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1749 / -85.8042
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Discover the ultimate coastal escape in this stunning Gulf front condo, where the rhythm of the waves and the warmth of white sandy beaches become your everyday reality. From the moment you step inside you are greeted by the kind of luxury that turns a vacation into a lifestyle and a lifestyle into a smart investment. The completely remodeled kitchen sets the tone with sleek quartz countertops, beautiful white cabinetry with updated handles and matching white appliances that bring a clean crisp coastal aesthetic to the heart of the home. The shiplap detailing adds that signature beach home character while luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout combining beauty with the durability that a Gulf front property demands. The standout spa inspired shower fully tiled with a glass door enclosure elevates the bath experience well beyond your ordinary condo. And the furniture? This one comes curated with higher end pieces that photograph beautifully and keep guests coming back. Positioned in the best C location in the building your direct Gulf front views stretch across the shimmering emerald waters and the pristine white sandy beaches that make Panama City Beach one of the most sought after destinations on the Gulf Coast. Sunbird delivers on every level with a fitness center, attentive security, tennis/pickleball courts, fountains, Washer/dryer facilities, grills, three pools including one heated pool and a recently redone center pool along with a building that passes all inspections and an exceptional HOA team keeping everything in top condition. Walk to Pineapple Willies, Walmart, Waffle House and a number of dining options and soon Tootsies rising where the iconic Spinnakers once stood. This is not just a place to escape. It is a proven income producing asset in one of Florida's most popular beach markets. Whether you are searching for your personal coastal retreat or a high performing short term rental investment this condo checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT 404 E TYPE C ORB 994 P 1053 1BR 1B 609 H&C ORB 4636 P 805
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-440-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 404E
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1004, Panama City, FL 32408
$312,000.00 ($297.99 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1004 More Like This

This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach, FL, offers stunning views of the Gulf of America and resort style living. Conveniently located just steps a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767842
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 909e, Panama City, FL 32408
$312,000.00 ($512.32 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 909e Reduced More Like This

NEW SALE PRICE Fully furnished and turnkey 1BR/1BA at Sunbird Condominiums offering immediate rental or personal use on the beach of Panama City Beach. Approx. 609 H&C sq ft with a functional, light f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788539
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2029, Panama City, FL 32408
$312,500.00 ($247.62 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2029 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf where location, lifestyle, and investment potential come together beautifully. This spacious 2BR, 2BA condo with a bunk room offers approximately 1,262 sqft of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787925
  2. Provided by Bay House Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1103e, Panama City, FL 32408
$315,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1103e More Like This

Holy smokes the view from here is amazing! Gulf front and highly desireable 11th floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the white sandy beaches of panama city beach! Overlooking east pool and ama

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 408, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,000.00 ($357.22 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 408 More Like This

Positioned directly on the Gulf in the low density community of Mariner West, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the ideal blend of coastal charm, functionality, and income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789399
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,500.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1431 More Like This

Fully furnished tastefully decorated lake view condo in Lake Town Wharf. This large, upgraded condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit has a master suite with balcony access. A second bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772278
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1831, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($253.49 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1831 More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Gulf View Condo at Laketown Wharf. Discover the perfect blend of value, space, and luxury in this beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783480
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1110e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($525.45 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1110e More Like This

Welcome to Unit 1110E at Sunbird Condominium, your coastal escape in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath gulf front condo offers spectacular, west fa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777384
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2230, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($336.49 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2230 Reduced More Like This

Rare Endcap unit available just listed for sale. Enjoy beautiful Gulf views from this spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at the highly desirable Shores of Panama in Panama City Beach. Unit 2230

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784391
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice