347 Rhonda Del Sol Circle, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 347 Rhonda Del Sol Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $709,900
  • Price sqft: $382
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6832 / -85.3192
  • County: GULF
  • City: Cape San Blas
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: Villa Del Sol
  • Provided by: Rish Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable gulf side community of Villa Del Sol in Cape San Blas, this beautifully decorated newer construction home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and coastal charm. Located directly across form the community pool and pickle ball courts, this home produced an astounding 74K GRI in 2025 and is poised to have another great 2026. A great ;location to the beach access with above peer income makes this fully furnished and turn key attractively priced home a winner. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 1,860 square feet, this thoughtfully designed home showcases an open concept floor plan with abundant natural light, upscale finishes, and inviting indoor outdoor living spaces. The spacious kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a large island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining or relaxing after a day at the beach. Beautiful coastal dcor and luxury vinyl plank flooring enhance the bright, airy feel throughout the home. Enjoy partial Gulf and Bay views from the covered patios, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Villa Del Sol offers outstanding community amenities including a resort style pool, two pickleball courts, and a private boardwalk providing easy beach access just a short 5 minute walk to the sugar white sands of Cape San Blas. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this turnkey coastal retreat offers exceptional style, location, and amenities in one of Cape San Blas' most sought after communities. Some dimensions taken from the Gulf County Property Appraiser's website, please verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: VILLA DEL SOL PB 5 PG 45 LOT 36 ORB 768/598 FR TRULAND HOMES MAP 54C
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06311-180R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 167 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$719,900.00 ($335.77 / sqft )

167 Porter Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Islamorada, one of the new home floor plans featured at WindMark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Islamorada is a spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with 2 stories and a 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785709
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Desoto Street, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$699,900.00 ($287.79 / sqft )

123 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity for a gulf view home close to the beach with two completely separate and independent living areas. Upstairs is the ''main'' part of the property that consists of 2 bedrooms and 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785943
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

175 Porter Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Brayden floorplan, a new construction home in Port St Joe, Florida. This stunning two story home boasts of over 2,700 square feet of elegant living space, natural light, and luxurious f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788015
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$669,900.00 ($312.45 / sqft )

182 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788341
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Carolina Drive, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$829,999.00 ($308.78 / sqft )

209 Carolina Drive More Like This

Beautiful new house located in the heart of mexico beach, just received our co on 09/17/2025. The outside siding on first floor is nickle gap, and top floor has hardi board and batten. All windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785625
  2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 State Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($370.67 / sqft )

2719 State Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYFRONT SUNSET LIVING AT ITS BEST! Nightly sunsets take center stage at 2719 SR 30A, where sweeping views of St. Joseph Bay and the surrounding marshlands are painted in rich, ever changing color eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784131
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

189 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788608
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Greene Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$749,900.00 ($273.19 / sqft )

161 Greene Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788344
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Greene Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$669,900.00 ($312.45 / sqft )

153 Greene Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788343
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 State Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$739,900.00 ($296.20 / sqft )

2629 State Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its finest! This spacious 4 bedroom 4 bath home offers an open floor plan with fabulous, unobstructed Bay views ( amazing sunsets) from several bedrooms, multiple decks, the bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787957
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice