2818 14th Drive 107, Gainesville, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2818 14th Drive 107
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6263 / -82.3416
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: Gainesville
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Bivens Lake Estate S
  • Building: Bivens Lake Estate S
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located along Bivens Arm Lake, this updated condo offers one of the most unique settings you will find this close to the University of Florida, Shands, downtown Gainesville, and everyday conveniences. Tucked beneath mature trees and surrounded by classic Florida scenery, the home features peaceful lake and wooded views from multiple rooms, creating a quiet retreat just minutes from campus and the center of town. Inside, the condo has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, upgraded windows, and a beautifully updated kitchen with white shaker style cabinetry, black hardware, stone look countertops, tile backsplash, black appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer. The open living and dining areas connect to an enclosed sunroom/flex space with large windows overlooking the trees and water, offering a comfortable place to relax, work, or gather. The flexible layout includes two traditional bedrooms plus a third bedroom/flex room without a closet, giving the home valuable extra space for guests, an office, game day visits, student housing, or full time living. The bathroom has also been updated with a modern vanity, vessel sink, black fixtures, and a sliding glass tub/shower enclosure. The community setting adds even more appeal, with a lakefront pool, pavilion, shaded outdoor seating areas, and scenic grounds along the water. Additional highlights include a 2025 HVAC, and 2024 Water Heater. With its updated interior, flexible layout, lakefront community setting, and convenient Gainesville location, this condo offers a standout combination of comfort, views, and versatility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Ductless, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, Pools, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.78
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: BIVENS LAKE ESTATES SOUTH PER OR 887/901-932 AND CONDO BK 1/22-25 UNIT 107 & 1/90 INT IN LOT A OR 5065/0144
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07333-107-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road 47, Gainesville, FL 32608
$225,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated one story condo for sale in Gainesville, Florida with 2022 roof located in the gated The Gables Condominium near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, the VA Hospital, Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539934
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 35th Place 501, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$199,900.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

2635 35th Place 501 More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit condo located in the desirable Casablanca community. Featuring tile flooring and neutral paint throughout, this condo offers an inviting feel fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538161
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Ryan Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 30th Way 121, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$199,900.00 ($179.44 / sqft )

3575 30th Way 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2.5BA condo in Victoria Station featuring beautiful flooring, a functional layout, and great investment potential. One bedroom offers a pool view, and the pool gate is conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.44 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539858
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 31st Drive 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

4215 31st Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Allens Park community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Gainesville. This spacious 1,200 sq ft res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723424
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Lacey Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 35th Place 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

2915 35th Place 102 More Like This

FURNISHED 2 bed/2.5 bath condo in a great location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The first floor features a bright, open concept living and dining area, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536551
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 31st Drive 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$205,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

4215 31st Drive 204 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TOP FLOOR 2 bed/2 bath condo with a spacious layout close to the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! MOVE IN READY and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539325
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 34th Street 307, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$215,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

3921 34th Street 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the rear building of University Terrace, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom second floor condo offers a quieter setting within the community along with a desirable green space view. Positioned in B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Christine Bohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road D30, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$219,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road D30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo with one car garage in the highly sought after The Gablesone of Gainesvilles most convenient and popular communities! No carpet! This spacious and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539721
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 48th Drive 138, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$219,600.00 ($163.39 / sqft )

4663 48th Drive 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serenity in a prime locale. This 2Bed, 2.5Bath townhome style condo is tucked away in a quiet, well maintained community. Two primary suites upstairseach with its own en suite bath. Enjoy an open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539548
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Bhishma Benedict
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice