4241 Settlers Court, St Cloud, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4241 Settlers Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2390
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2177 / -81.31
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: St Cloud
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Canoe Creek Lakes Unit 5
  • Elementary School: St Cloud Elem
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6 8)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath POOL home with a 2 car garage in Saint Cloud, perfectly positioned on a scenic pond and conservation view lot with outstanding curb appeal. Inside, the thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan offers both comfort and privacy, featuring spacious secondary bedrooms and an inviting primary suite. The home offers a seamless flow between the living and dining areas, creating an ideal space for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious eat in kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and plenty of workspace for cooking and gathering. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with direct access to the screened lanai and pool area, along with an en suite bath featuring dual sinks, a spa style walk in shower, and a large walk in closet. Step outside to the oversized screened lanai and sparkling pool, where breathtaking pond and conservation views create the perfect backdrop for relaxing or entertaining guests. A storage shed and small fenced area offer additional functionality, ideal for a dog run or play space. Conveniently located just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, SR 417, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and top rated schools, this home offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and outdoor Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: OutsideCityLimits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: St Cloud Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 329.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, SolarHotWater
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: CANOE CREEK LAKES UNIT 5 PB 13 PG 25 LOT 340
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-30-0584-0001-3400
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: SR1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3647 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$449,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

3647 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable community of St. Cloud! This charming property offers a comfortable layout, spacious living areas, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living and en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145269
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$436,793.00 ($172.65 / sqft )

1663 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this must see Lynwood home! Included features: a covered entry; a comfortable great room; an elegant kitchen boasting 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large island, a walk in pantry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130472
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Maidu Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$434,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

4136 Maidu Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof 2026, brand new sherwin williams exterior paint 2026, brand new luxury vinyl floor 2026....... Located at the end on a culdesac, grand arch entry with covered front porch, a/c replaced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146772
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1793 Cayman Cove Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$430,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

1793 Cayman Cove Circle More Like This

This Beautifully maintained 2020 energy efficient 4BR/3BA + Loft home in Eagle Meadows offers NO CDD, low taxes, great location. Investors are welcome. This 2,204 sq. ft. residence features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394619
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Danny Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956069
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$393,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

4700 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 home located in the highly sought after community of The Meadow at Crossprairie Bungalows in Saint Cloud. This modern 4 bedroom residence offers an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365966
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Ricardo Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$459,990.00 ($152.72 / sqft )

3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"Upgraded Model Home and a Motivated Seller ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110383
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3791 Moon Dancer Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$460,000.00 ($123.72 / sqft )

3791 Moon Dancer Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This two story residence boasts a brand new roof with an updated interior, attractive finishes, and a practical layout creating a space that is ready for years of memories and all occasi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328148
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Wild Olive Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$425,175.00 ($174.40 / sqft )

2901 Wild Olive Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen. The primary suite is tucked in the rear of the home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358808
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 397 White Heron Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$420,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

397 White Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home just makes everyday life easier. With four bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout, theres space for everyone to spread out while still st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399303
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Christi Ramey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice