7637 Kingswood Road, Panama City, FL 32409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7637 Kingswood Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2098
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.289 / -85.6168
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32409
  • Subdivision: Kingswood
  • Elementary School: Southport
  • Middle School: Deane Bozeman
  • High School: Deane Bozeman
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on just under 2 acres in the highly sought after Kingswood area, this all brick home offers the perfect blend of country living with the convenience of being just minutes from town. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 beautifully remodeled bathrooms, PLUS a formal office, attached 2 car garage, and detached garage/workshop with a 50amp plug for an RV! Step inside to find a warm and inviting living room highlighted by a cozy fireplace and cathedral ceiling, while durable LVP flooring flows throughout all main living areas. The spacious kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and plenty of room for gathering and entertaining. The primary suite features a tray ceiling, large walk in closet, and a remodeled en suite complete with a tiled shower with glass doors and elegant tile surround above the soaking tub. Enjoy year round relaxation in the oversized sunroom overlooking the peaceful property. Outside, the amenities continue with a chicken coop, and an impressive drive through detached garage/workshop perfect for hobbies, storage, boats, or extra vehicles. Washer/Dryer will convey. If you've been searching for room to spread out without sacrificing convenience, this Kingswood gem is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Garages, Greenhouse, PoultryCoop, Workshop
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: RvAccessParking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Ductless, Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 26 2S 14W -1.7B- 114B COM AT INTERSECTION OF W R/W OF KINGSWOOD RD WITH N R/W OF CO RD #2302 W 627' N 1179.41' FOR POB TH CONT N 66.24' E 625.30' TO W R/W OF KINGSWOOD RD S 210.19' W 312.66' N 144.3 W 312.84' TO POB SUBJ TO ESMT ORB 4370 P 2340 SUBJ TO GC ELEC CO-OP ESMNT
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 07859-070-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 117 Merrion Road, Southport, FL 32409
$429,900.00 ($154.42 / sqft )

117 Merrion Road More Like This

This large home boasts over 2,700 sq ft of heated and cooled space along with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The neighborhood offers amenities such as a community pool, sidewalks, and green space. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788851
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3428 High Cliff Road, Panama City, FL 32409
$440,000.00 ($199.55 / sqft )

3428 High Cliff Road More Like This

This home is located in a beautiful area of Bay County at the end of Resota Beach Road close to Deerpoint Lake where you can access in a very short drive////// This home has 4 Spacious Bedrooms & 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784285
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Hodges Bayou Plantation Boulevard, Southport, FL 32409
$450,000.00 ($169.68 / sqft )

217 Hodges Bayou Plantation Boulevard More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Southport's Premier Community! Located in one of Southport's most desirable communities, this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,652 sq ft of comfortable living acr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785312
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13920 Woodland Road, Southport, FL 32409
$469,000.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

13920 Woodland Road More Like This

SEE TODAY! Owner is ready to sell. Custom site built single family home with downstairs (in law apartment) on private pond/lake in Sand Hills area of northern Bay County Located very near Elementary

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3363 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 784210
  2. Provided by O'Keefe & Wainwright Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Merrion Road, Southport, FL 32409
$419,900.00 ($159.05 / sqft )

109 Merrion Road More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home boasts 2,640 sq/ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for families of all sizes. Enjoy breathtaking pond views from your large fenced in yard, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789246
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Grafton Street, Panama City, FL 32409
$450,000.00 ($195.40 / sqft )

171 Grafton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fanning Bayou, a sought after neighborhood where country charm meets coastal living. Ideally located minutes from the airport, shopping, dining, and white sand beaches, endless fishing spots, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784834
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 Osprey Point Point, Panama City, FL 32409
$515,000.00 ($206.41 / sqft )

4021 Osprey Point Point More Like This

BACK ON MARKET NO FAULT OF THE SELLERS!!! This renovated waterfront home on Deerpoint Lake is a real gem! 4021 Osprey Point, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom waterside abode located in Osprey Point neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768896
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Nautical Drive, Southport, FL 32409
$440,000.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

3321 Nautical Drive More Like This

Welcome to Kirkland Manor! This beautifully designed all brick home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, providing comfort and flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. The open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 789489
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Willie Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$425,000.00 ($184.30 / sqft )

3123 Willie Drive More Like This

The Victoria floor plan in Hodges Bayou is known for one of the most functional and desirable layouts in the neighborhood. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a split bedroom design with an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789074
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3065 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409
$408,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

3065 Rachel Place Reduced More Like This

STOP scrolling this is the one you've been waiting for! This move in ready practically NEW home in Southport offers the perfect combination of space, efficiency, and lifestyle. Step outside to you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788135
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice