175 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Hartford Street 4a
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1261
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Citrus Hills Greenbriar
  • Building: Citrus Hills Greenbriar
  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Provided by: REALTRUST REALTY
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS FIRST FLOOR CONDO features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and updated vanities in both bathrooms. The two bedroom, two bath unit is fully furnished including all of the living room furniture, a dining table and chairs and two bedroom sets. The TV also is included. Just bring your clothes! The living room and comfortable suite open to a serene lanai with a beautiful view of the expansive yard beyond. A new roof was installed in 2022 and a community pool provides a great place to relax and enjoy the Florida sun. Tennis courts round out this picturesque community. Centrally located in the heart of Citrus Hills, its a quick trip to several restaurants, a wide variety of new shops and the bike trail. Also easy access to Tampa via the Suncoast Parkway. The HOA includes internet and wifi, as well as water, sewer and garbage pickup. Don't miss a chance to start living the Florida lifestyle at an amazing price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PavedDriveway
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paved, ParkingSpaces
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, Sprinkler, TennisCourts
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villages of Citrus Hills
  • Association Phone: 352-746-6770
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Furnished, LaminateCounters, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR OF CITRUS HILLS CONSOLIDATED CONDOMINIUM BLDG 8 UNIT 4A DESC IN OR BK 659 PG 798
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2422629
  • Possession: Closing
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 4A
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Hartford Street 7a, Hernando, FL 34442
$143,000.00 ($94.02 / sqft )

115 Hartford Street 7a Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement Motivated Seller Escape to easy Florida living in this 2nd floor condominium in Greenbriar at Citrus Hillsa bright, low maintenance retreat thats perfect as a summer getaway, seas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852118
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Hartford Street 3a, Hernando, FL 34442
$145,000.00 ($114.99 / sqft )

65 Hartford Street 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Ground Level Comfort & Florida Living at Its Best! Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor condo in the desirable Citrus Hills communityno steps to enter, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846547
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Hartford Street 5a, Hernando, FL 34442
$147,000.00 ($116.57 / sqft )

175 Hartford Street 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

Building 8 Unit 5AThis adorably "refreshed " first floor condo is ready for new owners...YOU! With a NEW kitchen, UPDATED bathrooms, and NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms, all you need t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849564
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Glassboro Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$149,000.00 ($118.16 / sqft )

370 Glassboro Court More Like This

Greenbriar of Citrus Hills First floor unit (no stairs to climb) without the expense of the costly social membership! There is a community heated pool and tennis courts steps away. Escape the cold i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Glassboro Court 4b, Hernando, FL 34442
$159,000.00 ($80.79 / sqft )

186 Glassboro Court 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Lock in your living expenses in this care free condo that includes more than just utilities and maintenance! Enjoy dedicated amenities including onsite pool and tennis, or venture into the exclusive B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Glassboro Court 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($108.48 / sqft )

240 Glassboro Court 4a More Like This

Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Citrus Countys most established communities! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Citrus Hills includes a personal carport and is just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 839408
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Hartford Street 3b, Hernando, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

771 Hartford Street 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

? 2 Story Townhome in Greenbriar Two Steps from the Pool & Packed With Amenities! ? PEACE OF MIND for the buyer, Agent is offering the American Home Shield for 1 year for Condo, Townhomes for the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849968
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Glassboro Court 2b, Hernando, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

270 Glassboro Court 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Citrus Hills, Greenbriar! This charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home offers 1,320 living sq ft and a fantastic location with the community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854635
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$179,000.00 ($117.69 / sqft )

715 Hartford Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Greenbriar of Citrus Hills Look no further whether you are searching for a new home, vacation home or seasonal home This condo is great and you will feel like you are constantly on vacation! Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853758
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$179,500.00 ($142.35 / sqft )

115 Hartford Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE MODIFICATION!! Come check out this 1st floor, end unit condo at Greenbrier in Citrus Hills. This unit is completely tiled throughout (with matching tile), has an updated kitchen as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice