5345 Royal Point Avenue, Kissimmee, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404247 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 5345 Royal Point Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2660
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2699 / -81.4864
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cypress Hammock Ph 2
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your move in ready oasis! The 2023 two story Tybee home design is set on a picturesque water view homesite, offering tranquility with no rear neighbors. Boasting 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an upstairs loft, a covered lanai, and a 2 car garage, this home provides ample space and storage throughout. The open concept kitchen on the first floor is a chef's dream, featuring Whirlpool appliances, a functional island, bright White Villanova cabinetry, Tender Gray subway tile backsplash, and stunning Lagoon quartz countertops. With a storage pantry and seamless flow into the caf and gathering room, entertaining is effortless. Step onto the covered lanai for seamless indoor outdoor living, overlooking the serene water view. Convenience meets comfort on the main level with a bedroom and full bathroom, ideal for guests or a home office. Upstairs, discover a spacious loft, laundry room, three additional bedrooms, and a third full bathroom. The Owners Suite is a retreat unto itself, boasting a large walk in closet, en suite bathroom with quartz countertops, dual sinks, a linen closet, and a walk in shower. This home features our professionally curated Prestige design package, including White Villanova cabinets, Lagoon quartz countertops, and subway tile accents in the kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy the elegance of Positano Blanco porcelain tile flooring throughout the first floor living areas and bathrooms, with plush carpeting in the bedrooms and loft. Your new home offers more than just luxury livingit's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking water or conservation views and indulge in resort style amenities such as a pool with splash pad, playfield, covered playground, sports court, and walking trails. With a low HOA and no CDD, you can enjoy all these amenities without breaking the bank. Welcome home to your perfect retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2660.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetDeposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 450.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-28-3504-0001-1880
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1558 Loxley Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$2,750.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1558 Loxley Trail More Like This

Located at 1558 Loxley Trail in Kissimmee, this beautifully maintained home features a spacious and functional floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. The open concept layout connects the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406926
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3183 Tocoa Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3183 Tocoa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained fully furnished townhouse located in the sought after gated community of Compass Bay in Kissimmee. This spacious and stylish 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141097
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,550.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

2290 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home and a 2 car garage. Open floor plan with large living areas, great for family living and entertaining. Convenient location close to shopping, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389323
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Hao Jun Chang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 Bent Paddle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,550.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3311 Bent Paddle Drive More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in the highly sought after gated community of Bellalago. This spacious home offers a functional open layout, comfortable living areas, and a great front porch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938684
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Laura Morales Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,600.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

3120 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont loose the opportunity to live in the most desirable vacation community, make your day to day a resort life style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135892
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 Great Harbor Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4452 Great Harbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom pool home is ready for immediate occupancy. The well equipped kitchen over looks the huge living room and dining room offering a great family setting. The living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141009
  2. Provided by HAMILTON REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2754 Creekmore Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,600.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2754 Creekmore Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home reflects pride of ownership. Built in 2017, it offers bright, open concept living spaces that seamlessly flow to a screened in patio and a spacious, fully fen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142221
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivi Casas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2598 Chatham Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,600.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2598 Chatham Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and immaculate pool home in a desirable small neighborhood. Great location 5 10 miles to Celebration, Disney, shopping, grocery, restaurants, tourism, and even Old Town and World of Food Tru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143464
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Ambergris Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5160 Ambergris Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED | LAKE VIEW | INTERNET & CABLE INCLUDED | PRIME KISSIMMEE LOCATION Beautiful fully furnished home available for rent, offering comfort, style, and convenience in one complete packa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146105
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marisol Medina de Astudillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Mountain Laurel Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,600.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4207 Mountain Laurel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished home. This property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a spacious backyard ideal for enjoying quality time with the family. The home comes completely furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364465
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Dias de Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice