113 Tierra Verde Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 113 Tierra Verde Trail
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1861 / -85.8004
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Tierra Verde
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on a quiet cul de sac behind a private security gate in the sought after, golf cart friendly Glades subdivision, this exceptional custom built home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and coastal convenience in the heart of Panama City Beach. Just one mile from the pristine white sand beaches and literally steps from the popular Duplin Winery on Back Beach Road (Route 98), this beautifully renovated residence features an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly blends living, dining, and kitchen areas. The spacious living room impresses with graceful decorative arches, rich crown molding, a striking gas fireplace, upgraded tile plank flooring, and a new oversized ceiling fan. Generous skylights flood the home with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The updated kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring sleek modern granite countertops, a gas stove, an oversized sink, and contemporary fixtures. Just inside the sliding glass doors, a convenient wet bar is perfectly positioned for effortless indoor outdoor entertaining. Step outside to your private oasis: a sparkling chlorinated pool with a newly resurfaced finish (2022) and an expanded, re screened deck (2024) that provides year round privacy and comfort. The primary bedroom opens directly to the pool area through its own sliding glass door and features a elegant tray ceiling with crown molding. The renovated master bathroom is a true sanctuary, complete with a large tiled shower and a luxurious soaking tub. Additional thoughtful upgrades include a two car garage with a handy workbench and a tankless water heater for endless hot water. Perfectly located for the ultimate PCB lifestyle, this move in ready custom home puts world class dining, shopping, and entertainment right at your fingertips while offering the peace and security of a gated community. This rare opportunity to own a true Florida dream home in one of Panama City Beach's most convenient and desirable locations won't last long. Priced to sell and easy to show schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, FirePit
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Asphalt
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, SprinklerSystem
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, ScreenEnclosure, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Fireplaces, NaturalGas
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, GasOven, GasRange, TanklessWaterHeater, WineCooler
  • Legal Description: TIERRA VERDE SUB LOT 7 ORB 4489 P 1846
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34887-500-007
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 326 Sheephead Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$679,995.00 ($273.86 / sqft )

326 Sheephead Bayou Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Charles design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782599
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Moonlight Bay Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$635,000.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

215 Moonlight Bay Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the desirable Colony Club neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends comfort, style, and functionality just minutes from the beach, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780347
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Twilight Bay Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

142 Twilight Bay Drive More Like This

Located in The beautiful non HOA community of Colony Club,142 Twilight Bay Dr offers the perfect blend of space, flexibility, and location in Panama City Beach. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788499
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Colony Bay Harbour Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$665,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

105 Colony Bay Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into timeless elegance and comfort in the heart of Colony Club Harboura home designed for those who love to entertain and live beautifully. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Lot 30 - S, Panama City, FL 32407
$662,747.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

625 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Lot 30 - S More Like This

The Santa Rosa plan by Harris Doyle Homes on an oversized home site in Breakfast Point East. This popular home offers plenty of living space & room to entertain with an expansive Great Room, separate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789371
  2. Provided by SweetBay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1088 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$604,236.00 ($209.15 / sqft )

1088 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Ivy design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787936
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$559,995.00 ($228.85 / sqft )

1092 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Camden design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787509
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$581,400.00 ($231.54 / sqft )

131 Dama Del Mar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 131 Dama Del Mar Way in Caballeros Estates at Hombre in Panama City Beach Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788528
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$649,995.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

1053 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Ivy design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782685
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$614,995.00 ($220.59 / sqft )

1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782681
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice