9900 Thomas Drive 1013, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1013
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1763 / -85.8061
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Same floor parking | center stack position | west facing gulf views shores of panama 1013 stands out for reasons that go beyond the typical beachfront condo checklist. Positioned in the center stack of the building, this type c floor plan offers a more balanced placement within the tower along with the convenience of a deeded parking space on the same level. One of the most practical advantages of this location is the covered access from the adjacent parking area, allowing you to move from your vehicle to your front door with added protection from the weather. It is a feature owners and guests appreciate right away, especially on arrival days, grocery runs, and beach weekends. This floor plan includes 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, in unit laundry, and a west facing balcony with views overlooking the lagoon style pool and the gulf beyond. From the moment you step inside, you will notice the thoughtful updates and clean presentation that help set this condo apart. Luxury floating lvp flooring runs throughout the unit and pairs nicely with freshly painted walls and tasteful furnishings. The living room and bedroom both include privacy curtains, and the kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances. Flat screen tvs, a front load washer and dryer, and a fully furnished turn key setup add to the overall convenience and appeal. Major system updates include the hvac and water heater, both replaced in 2019. The balcony offers more than 30 feet of outdoor space, creating a comfortable place to take in west facing views of the resort pool, tropical grounds, and turquoise gulf waters. It is the kind of perspective that reinforces why the center section of shores of panama continues to draw attention from buyers looking for a strong blend of view, layout, and convenience. Shores of panama resort features the largest gulf front lagoon pool in panama city beach. The zero entry tropical pool includes palm lined islands, fountains, and a spacious hot tub along the resort's private beachfront access. Additional amenities include an indoor heated pool and hot tub, a 24 hour fitness center, and a seasonal poolside tiki bar. The resort's central panama city beach location places dining, shopping, and entertainment nearby. Pineapple willy's is adjacent to the property for beachfront dining. Laketown wharf, directly across the street, offers juan taco, wharf seafood buffet, the candymaker ice cream shop, pcb pizza, in cahoots for breakfast and brunch, the press, the bun lab, 810 billiards & bowling, a salon and nail bar, and additional retail options. Nearby attractions include dolly parton's pirates voyage dinner & show, topgolf, and mcguire's irish pub. Hoa dues are $3,108. 96 per quarter. All information and hoa fees are deemed accurate but should be verified by buyers if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 10
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA PHASE I UNIT 1013 TYPE C(L) ORB 2740 P 2252 10TH FLOOR 1BD/2BR ORB 4566 P 1569 907 SQ FT . PARKING SPACE # 1084
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-650-172
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1013
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1103e, Panama City, FL 32408
$315,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1103e More Like This

Holy smokes the view from here is amazing! Gulf front and highly desireable 11th floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the white sandy beaches of panama city beach! Overlooking east pool and ama

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 408, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,000.00 ($357.22 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 408 More Like This

Positioned directly on the Gulf in the low density community of Mariner West, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the ideal blend of coastal charm, functionality, and income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789399
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,500.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1431 More Like This

Fully furnished tastefully decorated lake view condo in Lake Town Wharf. This large, upgraded condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit has a master suite with balcony access. A second bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772278
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1831, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($253.49 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1831 More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Gulf View Condo at Laketown Wharf. Discover the perfect blend of value, space, and luxury in this beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783480
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1110e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($525.45 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1110e More Like This

Welcome to Unit 1110E at Sunbird Condominium, your coastal escape in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath gulf front condo offers spectacular, west fa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777384
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2230, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($336.49 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2230 Reduced More Like This

Rare Endcap unit available just listed for sale. Enjoy beautiful Gulf views from this spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at the highly desirable Shores of Panama in Panama City Beach. Unit 2230

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784391
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 832, Panama City, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($257.53 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 832 More Like This

ncome producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Turnkey and income producing,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774981
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912w, Panama City, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($525.89 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 912w More Like This

Oh my: Just got word from Management company of the rental income for the year. Very impressive! Escape to a world of paradise in this exquisite Gulf front condo that transcends the ordinary and encap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779098
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($363.94 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly Desirable and well maintained condominium located directly on the Beach. This 1 bedroom 2 Bath Condo is complete with ''Beachy Decor'' fully furnished and rental ready. Large Master Bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779239
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice