4447 Taper Street, Inverness, FL 34453
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 853943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4447 Taper Street
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34453
  • Subdivision: Inverness Village
  • Elementary School: Hernando
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. YOU CAN SEE FOR MILES! This home has been constructed on the highest rolling hill around and is high and dry. The sunsets are incredible to watch over the rooftops. Inside is just as much of a joy. This home is in like new condition so you can own a home that has already been tried and tested. The owners love the home...they just need a little more space for family. Their loss is your gain! The best part is the easy access to Independence Hwy. Even though the home is set back on an unpaved street for quiet country living, you're only a couple of blocks away from all you want and need to get to quickly and easily. The location is the definition of "centrally located' because its 3 miles from shopping, 3.5 miles from downtown restaurants and entertainment (pictured), and 3 miles from the medical corridor on Norvell Bryant in Hernando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1073.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: INVERNESS VILLAGE UNIT 4 PB 9 PG 17 - 21 LOT 32 BLK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3525895
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: MDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 488 Corbin Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$254,900.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

488 Corbin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the perfect balance of modern convenience and timeless design in The Violet. Thoughtfully crafted for todays lifestyle, this home combines comfort, functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374192
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 Rogers Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$245,000.00 ($137.64 / sqft )

3220 Rogers Street Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Inverness Highlands community. Built in 2007, this concrete block home offers 1,380 square feet of heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465369
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Booker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Bluegrass Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$238,900.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

2507 Bluegrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family residential home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers 1,356 sq ft of living area and 1,926 sq ft total, all on a single story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Viviana Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3493 Odier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$233,850.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3493 Odier Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional layout complemented by thoughtful upgrades throughout. A screened entry welcomes you into a foyer, creating a comfortable transition into the main livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678318
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Odier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$242,990.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

3244 Odier Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in Inverness! The Alton Plan offers a contemporary living experience with its design and desirable features. The standout kitchen is a culinary masterpiece

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520687
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Charles Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$245,000.00 ($129.02 / sqft )

14 Charles Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

?? **BACK ON THE MARKET Buyer Financing Fell Through During Escrow!** ?? **Priced to Sell Rare Opportunity for Buyers Ready to Move Quickly!** Dont miss your second chance at this beautifully ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491775
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jodi Nettleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Bennett Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$245,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

3926 Bennett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Inverness blends modern updates with a country inspired feel. Built in 2003, this inviting residence features a brand new roof installed in March 2026 and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721073
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4447 Taper Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$225,000.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

4447 Taper Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. YOU CAN SEE FOR MILES! This home has been constructed on the highest rolling hill around and is high and dry. The sunsets are incredible to watch over t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497275
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Howard Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$255,000.00 ($119.27 / sqft )

707 Howard Street More Like This

THIS IS THE ONE!! Welcome to 707 Howard Street, just minutes from charming downtown Inverness. This lovingly maintained home greets you with classic character and a warm smile. The inviting living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722788
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Side Court, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$265,000.00 ($117.47 / sqft )

3757 Side Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this private and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly tucked away in the desirable Inverness Highlands North area. Surrounded by peaceful wooded views with no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504221
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice