3569 Belgrave Drive, Inverness, FL 34452
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 853845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3569 Belgrave Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34452
  • Subdivision: Royal Oaks
  • Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Ellison Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the desirable Royal Oaks community of Inverness, FL. Offering 1,633 square feet of comfortable living space, this home combines functionality with a warm, inviting atmosphere, ideal for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, making meal prep a breeze while staying connected to the heart of the home. The primary suite features a generous layout with a private en suite bathroom, while the second bedroom and bath offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 2 car garage, providing ample space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Outside, the property offers a peaceful setting with room to enjoy Florida's beautiful weather, whether sipping your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Located in the quiet and established Royal Oaks community, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the natural beauty of Inverness, including nearby lakes, parks, and trails.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1633.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Trees
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle
  • School Elementary: Pleasant Grove Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Royal Oaks HOA
  • Legal Description: ROYAL OAKS 2ND ADD PB 15 PG 46 LOT 34 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 06
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2768827
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Hopp Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$235,000.00 ($100.26 / sqft )

5120 Hopp Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MONEY NEEDED!!! Take advantage of first time homebuyer grant opportunities and get into a property like this with little to no out of pocket cost!* Come down Hopp Ln and check out the opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719910
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Ashton Page
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6716 Crimson Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$295,000.00 ($133.73 / sqft )

6716 Crimson Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home sweet Home! Discover the perfect blend of style and comfort in this newly constructed 2025, move in ready home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 elegant bathrooms. Designed with modern living i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346228
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIVING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glennys Feliz Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Wright Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$268,500.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

515 Wright Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! 2/2/2 with bonus room/office, 3rd bedroom! Located within the city limits of Inverness, Florida. NEW ROOF! NEW AC! NEW FLOORING! NEW APPLIANCES, And more. This is a move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717845
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Desiree Griner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Edison  , INVERNESS, FL 34452
$295,000.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

305 Edison Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this lovely, newly renovated home in Inverness. Ready to move into and enjoy the convenience of this downtown location. All has been freshly painted and detailed for your enjoyment. Two priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102033
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Calhoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Lambert Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$279,900.00 ($118.70 / sqft )

5106 Lambert Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Style, Space & Sophistication The Marigold Located in the heart of Inverness, Floridajust 40 miles from OcalaThe Marigold offers the charm of rural living combined with the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346802
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3533 Belgrave Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$245,000.00 ($103.77 / sqft )

3533 Belgrave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own oasis in the highly desirable Royal Oaks community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage spans 1,633 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in the heart of I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707642
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Alexus Macblain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Calgary Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$283,500.00 ($124.51 / sqft )

5700 Calgary Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Home Youve Been Waiting For! Polished, pretty, and completely move in ready, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room easily converts into a fourth bedroom. This beauty is nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708436
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Poplar Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$299,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

822 Poplar Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home where modern design meets everyday comfort and peace of mind. This lovely, newly built, generously sized residence offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486910
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 E Inverness Blvd, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$250,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

615 E Inverness Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Charmer alert in Inverness! Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot home in the heart of Inverness, FL, offering classic curb appeal and a relaxed Florida lifestyle with no HOA. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110399
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Andrea Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Highgate Point, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$239,900.00 ($101.57 / sqft )

3309 Highgate Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this low maintenance and spacious detached 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the desirable Royal Oaks community. Offering over 1,747 square feet of living space, this home pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716387
  2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  3. Contact Christina Stiglitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice