315 Dusty Court, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 853176 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 315 Dusty Court
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3094
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Description
    WOW!!! This is an amazing house. BIG house BIG lot over an acre. A true 4 bedroom 3 bathroom with living room family room dining room and 3 car garage. Screened patio. Very quite dead end street. Washer & dryer included if you need them. 2 Walk in shower. Walk in closets. Tall ceilings. This is a lot of house. DO NOT DISTURB THE CURRENT TENANTS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2485.00
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Hernando Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 4000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Rent Includes: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6128 Bayfront Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

6128 Bayfront Drive More Like This

Lakefront Living on Lake Hernando Boat Dock + Low Maintenance Lifestyle Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath log cabin home located in Hernando on scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 852510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Champions
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Newhaven Street, Inverness, FL 34442
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2620 Newhaven Street More Like This

Available now! Step into your own private retreat in the beautiful rolling hills of Celina Hills! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, available April 2026, offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853646
  2. Provided by Greenbriar Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 877 Silver Meadow Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

877 Silver Meadow Loop More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 15 THRU NOVEMBER 2026 *FULLY FURNISHED* TERRA VISTA. Beautifully Appointed 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage Woodview Villa. Open Floor Plan, Ceramic Tile Flooring in Kitchen, Baths and Lau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852120
  2. Provided by J W Morton Property Management
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Dusty Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

381 Dusty Court More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom Home with Heated Pool & Smart Features Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a spacious 1.23 acre lot, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: 854650
  2. Provided by Greenbriar Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2961 E. Brigadoon Ct, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2961 E. Brigadoon Ct Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Canterbury Lake Estates! This modern new construction offers contemporary finishes, an open floor plan, and a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395933
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice