1712 Vecuna Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1712 Vecuna Circle
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $324,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1074
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1859 / -85.7839
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Allison Trace
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently upgraded and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,074 square feet of comfortable living space and is ideally situated on a 3,049 square foot lot in the heart of Panama City Beach. Small but mighty, this home features a perfectly flowing layout that makes the footprint feel spacious and functional. Inside, you will find modern updates including a stylish tile backsplash and upgraded tile showers, giving the home a fresh and updated feel. Major systems have already been addressed for peace of mind, with a 2023 roof report indicating at least 10 years of remaining life, along with a brand new HVAC system and water heater installed in 2023, helping minimize future expenses. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, kids, or entertaining. The property also offers rare added privacy with vacant lots on both sides, one of which is county owned, so you will not feel crowded by neighboring homes. Located just minutes from the white sand beaches, this home is perfectly positioned for both locals and tourists alike, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated within a desirable school zone, it is also a great option for families. Located in an X flood zone, this property does not require flood insurance, adding even more value and affordability. Whether you are a first time homebuyer, searching for a vacation home, or looking for a strong short term rental opportunity, this property offers the ideal combination of updates, location, and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: ALLISON TRACE 57C1 LOT 26 BLK A ORB 4711 P 2364
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27626-426-000
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 148 Linda Marie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$360,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

148 Linda Marie Lane More Like This

**Turnkey short term rental opportunity** in the highly sought after Gulf Highlands Beach Resort! This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is ideally positioned just a 5 minute walk to the beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784379
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$350,000.00 ($313.62 / sqft )

184 White Sandy Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in a Gulf front community, just a short 2 minute stroll from the pristine beach! This exceptional property boasts a rare and spacious waterfront backyard, perfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760943
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Saint Katherine Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$317,000.00 ($251.59 / sqft )

245 Saint Katherine Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of coastal living in Panama City Beach. This beautifully located property offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and beachside charm. Nestled in a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788274
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Tonya Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,000.00 ($237.30 / sqft )

123 Tonya Lane More Like This

Backs to the heated pool and just a short walk to the beach this is the beach lifestyle done right! For video tour search on YouTube ''For Sale 123 Tonya Ln in Gulf Highlands Beach Resort'' Welcome t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788750
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Linda Marie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,000.00 ($267.92 / sqft )

160 Linda Marie Lane More Like This

Welcome to 160 Linda Marie Lane, located in the gated community of Gulf Highlands Beach Resort in the heart of Panama City Beach. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is a turnkey opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788547
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$302,157.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

248 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome 248 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach Florida. This exterior unit townhome offers a welcoming space that has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788111
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781723
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 White Cap Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$320,000.00 ($223.46 / sqft )

172 White Cap Way More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome just minutes from the beach! Located in a highly desirable community with a well maintained HOA, this property offers modern finishes, stylish upgrades, and a move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789268
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Cyan Lane 31, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

313 Cyan Lane 31 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Our stunning pool is NOW OPEN! The prefect place to SOAK UP THAT Florida SUN! Seagate at Clara is a new townhome community nestled in the vibrant city of Panama City Beach, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788432
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Cyan Lane 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

311 Cyan Lane 30 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784668
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice