6201 Thomas Drive 1008, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $486
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1441
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1495 / -85.764
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION.... If you've been searching for the PERFECT BEACH FRONT CONDO on Panama City Beach, your search ends here! Welcome to Unit 1008 at Watercrest, one of the most desirable residences on the Emerald Coast. With 1,441 square feet, this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, open concept condo delivers everything buyers wantand very few ever get! Why is the 08 stack so coveted? Simple: more direct Gulf front windows than any other unit in the buildingand arguably on the beach. The views are breathtaking, expansive, and impossible to replicate. Then there's the massive Gulf front balconya true showstopper. Designed for entertaining, it comfortably hosts 20+ guests for sunset cocktails, coastal breezes, and unforgettable evenings overlooking miles of emerald water and sugar white sand! Perched on the 10th floor, this unit hits the sweet spot. High enough for panoramic views and privacy, yet low enough to clearly see the pool, beach, and oceanwhile staying comfortably above the noise of lower floors. Guests and owners alike love this level! Watercrest is widely regarded as one of the premier Gulf front condominiums on Panama City Beach, and opportunities like this are increasingly rare. Units in this location, with this floor plan and view, do not last! If owning a standout beachfront property is your goal, now is the time to act. Prime locations like this are always in demandand rarely available. Don't miss your chance to claim one of the finest condos on the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: WATERCREST CONDO UNIT 1008 (TYPE C) ORB 1149 P 1677 2BR 2B 1441 H&C ORB 3984 P 1946
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30585-298-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1008
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$635,000.00 ($463.50 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Paradise at Treasure Island Spacious 2 BR/2BA Condo with Sunset Views! Welcome to your dream coastal escape at Treasure Island! Perched on the 15th floor, this freshly painted 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770434
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1103, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$639,000.00 ($564.99 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1103 More Like This

Experience one of the most desirable layouts at the Shores of Panama 1103 is the E floor plan with a wraparound balcony and unobstructed Gulf views. Also rare, is this residence conveys with TWO DEE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789195
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2231, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$640,000.00 ($457.14 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2231 More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3BA gulf front wrap around condo at Shores of Panama, one of Panama City Beach's most popular Gulf front resorts. Unit 2231 features an open concept living and dining area, a functional k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784392
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 1702b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$640,000.00 ($488.55 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 1702b More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this beautifully updated 17th floor Gulf front condo at the highly desirable Gulf Crest Condominiums. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with bonus bunks offers a spli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784638
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2331, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$645,000.00 ($460.71 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2331 More Like This

Investor opportunity in one of Panama City Beach's most recognizable beachfront resorts. This 3BR/3BA penthouse at Shores of Panama is uniquely positioned on the end of the U shaped building, placing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784818
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 209c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($563.37 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 209c More Like This

Gulf front retreat at Boardwalk Beach Resort Condominium! This beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA condo on the 2nd floor offers stunning views of the sugar white sands and emerald waters from your privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778673
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 412, Panama City, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($309.20 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 412 More Like This

Indulge in refined coastal living in this stunning residence at Bay Point Reflections Condominium, offering breathtaking bay views and upscale updates throughout. Spanning 2,099 square feet, this beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788870
  2. Provided by Sims Resort Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 2002b, Panama City, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($496.18 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 2002b More Like This

Enjoy elevated coastal living from this 20th floor Gulf front residence at Gulf Crest Condominiums, offering breathtaking panoramic views of emerald waters and sugar white sands. From the oversized be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785546
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 808, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($474.45 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 808 More Like This

Welcome to Treasure Island 808 offering the ideal floor height and one of the best views in all of Panama City Beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with built in bunks is rental ready and booked solid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788071
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1811, Panama City, FL 32408
$654,900.00 ($478.03 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1811 More Like This

Welcome to Treasure Island Resort, a prominently located gulf front high rise condominium in Panama City Beach. This highly desirable, renovated 18th floor unit is comprised of 2 bedrooms plus bunks,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice