8730 Thomas Drive 410, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8730 Thomas Drive 410
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1691 / -85.7888
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Villas Of St. Thomas 4
  • Building: Villas Of St. Thomas 4
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Allison James Estates & Homes
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring Your Boat! Enjoy one of the best lagoon views in the complex from this spacious 40 foot wraparound balcony, perfect for sunrise coffee or sunset entertaining. Located just minutes from the Gulf by boat, this waterfront condo offers the ideal blend of boating, beach, and convenience. This highly sought after floor plan features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the same level, making it both functional and desirable. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with granite countertops, newer cabinetry, and updated flooring, and opens seamlessly to a bright living and dining areaideal for entertaining while taking in the spectacular water views. The waterfront primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a sitting area, balcony access through sliding glass doors, a double sink vanity, and a walk in closet. Step outside and you're just a few steps from public beach access, where the emerald green Gulf waters await. To top it off, you're within easy walking distance to restaurants, shopping, and local attractions, making this an exceptional full time residence, second home, or vacation rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea, BoatSlip
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF ST THOMAS IV UNIT 410 TYPE D ORB 972 P 1550 2BR 2B 1230 H&C ORB 4573 P 586
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30473-058-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 410
  • View: Lagoon, Water
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$353,500.00 ($474.50 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 2105 Reduced More Like This

THE LOWEST PRICED UNIT IN BOARDWALK BEACH RESORT AS OF 3/4/26! Welcome to your slice of paradise on the white sands of Panama City Beach! This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom gulf front condo at the h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778448
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 523, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$354,900.00 ($479.60 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 523 More Like This

Gulf front investment opportunity at Summit Beach Resort in Panama City Beach. This beautifully maintained one bedroom, one and a half bath condominium offers stunning, unobstructed views of the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789667
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2325, Panama City, FL 32408
$355,000.00 ($379.27 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2325 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE ASK FOR TERMS! The views from this 23rd floor condo are majestic! When you reach your front door, the eastern views pull you in. It's hard to go inside! Balcony views give yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782942
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 917, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$357,500.00 ($394.16 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 917 More Like This

Most popular floorplan at Shores and these floorplans make very good revenue. Shores of Panama is a premier luxurious resort and one of the best ROI's on the beach! This is the most popular floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787672
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 507d, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($481.88 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 507d More Like This

Lowest priced condo in the complex at the time of listing! This fully furnished one bedroom, one bath unit with bunk beds offers incredible value for a Gulf front property. Perfectly located near top

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 506, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($402.02 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 506 More Like This

Mariner West Condominium complex is located on the quiet east end of Panama City Beach near St. Andrews State Park and the jetties. This 5th floor condo has been updated with wood grain style tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784846
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1030, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($377.50 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1030 More Like This

RENTAL MACHINE: 2025 Gross $58k+ 2024 Gross $59k+ 2023 Gross $60k+ ...... TRUE GULF FRONT! Beautiful 1bd + Bunkroom with 2 full bathrooms. One uniform floor through out. Stainless Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785852
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 907d, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($481.88 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 907d More Like This

907 Boardwalk is back and beach fabulous. With 1 bedroom 1 full bath , bunks in the hallway and new pull out sofa sleeps 6 easy. This is the best deal on the beach .New furniture just put in must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786619
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1914, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($395.81 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1914 More Like This

Seller financing is possible for this beautiful Shores of Panama condo, unit 1914. The Shores is the gem of the east side of Panama City Beach located next the famous Pineapple Willies, short walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789743
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice