9450 Thomas Drive 1206d, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 779475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9450 Thomas Drive 1206d
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $468
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 745
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1711 / -85.7977
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Boardwalk Central
  • Building: Boardwalk Central
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Indian Springs Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enhanced Pricing!.. Beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Boardwalk Beach Resort. This coastal retreat offers stunning beach views and comes fully equipped, making it move in or rental ready. Enjoy a proven rental history, perfect for investors or those seeking a vacation getaway. The resort features incredible amenities including a beachfront pool, hot tubs, market, and direct beach access. Relax on your private balcony overlooking the Gulf, take a dip in the pool, or stroll to nearby restaurants and attractions. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Panama City Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 12
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess
  • Legal Description: BOARDWALK CENTRAL UNIT C 1206 TYPE D ORB 2599 P 84 ORB 3393 P 1299 1BD/1BA . 745 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34990-221-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1206D
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1103e, Panama City, FL 32408
$315,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1103e More Like This

Holy smokes the view from here is amazing! Gulf front and highly desireable 11th floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the white sandy beaches of panama city beach! Overlooking east pool and ama

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 408, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,000.00 ($357.22 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 408 More Like This

Positioned directly on the Gulf in the low density community of Mariner West, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the ideal blend of coastal charm, functionality, and income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789399
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,500.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1431 More Like This

Fully furnished tastefully decorated lake view condo in Lake Town Wharf. This large, upgraded condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit has a master suite with balcony access. A second bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772278
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1831, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($253.49 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1831 More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Gulf View Condo at Laketown Wharf. Discover the perfect blend of value, space, and luxury in this beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783480
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1110e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($525.45 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1110e More Like This

Welcome to Unit 1110E at Sunbird Condominium, your coastal escape in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath gulf front condo offers spectacular, west fa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777384
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2230, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($336.49 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2230 More Like This

Rare Endcap unit available just listed for sale. Enjoy beautiful Gulf views from this spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at the highly desirable Shores of Panama in Panama City Beach. Unit 2230

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784391
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 832, Panama City, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($257.53 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 832 More Like This

ncome producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Turnkey and income producing,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774981
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912w, Panama City, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($525.89 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 912w More Like This

Oh my: Just got word from Management company of the rental income for the year. Very impressive! Escape to a world of paradise in this exquisite Gulf front condo that transcends the ordinary and encap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779098
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($363.94 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly Desirable and well maintained condominium located directly on the Beach. This 1 bedroom 2 Bath Condo is complete with ''Beachy Decor'' fully furnished and rental ready. Large Master Bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779239
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice