9902 Thomas Drive 936, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 777502 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 936
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 274
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1775 / -85.8043
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Laketown Wharf
  • Building: Laketown Wharf
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful and spacious one bedroom unit at Laketown Wharf comes with bunk beds and two bathrooms. The living area and balcony overlook the lake and fountain which is peaceful. The main attractions to Laketown Wharf are the resort style amenities, onsite restaurants, a short walk across the street to the beach and convenient walkable shopping/attractions/dining. The units were built in 2007 making them some of the most modern on the beach. The unit can sleep and accommodate 6 people comfortably for seating/dining. The open floor plan and kitchen island allow for a great space for all to congregate together. Having two full bathrooms is a plus. The amenities onsite include convenient beach access, five pools (one heated) with large sunning decks, lakefront seating, 2 huge hot tubs, kiddie pool, multiple on site restaurants, a putting green, and a fully equipped fitness center that overlooks the Gulf! Restaurants in the complex include: The Wharf Seafood Buffet, Juan Taco, The Bun Lab and In Cahoots, You'll also enjoy the nightly Fountain & Light Show & market shops along the 52,000 square feet of Lakefront Boardwalk including a Bowling and Billiards venue. It's conveniently located across the street from Walmart, Waffle House and Pineapple Willy's. It's withing walking distance of Ripley's Believe it or Not, Wonder Works, Signal Hill Golf Course, Race City Go Karts and Pirate's Island Adventure Golf. Rental History from Vacasa is attached in the documents section. The sellers are selling two rental units: 936 and 714. They will give a discount if someone purchases both. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 936 TYPE C BLDG 1 ORB 2994 P 1890 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 4382 P 2223 1047 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-323
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 936
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6901 Lagoon Drive 1, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$235,000.00 ($191.06 / sqft )

6901 Lagoon Drive 1 More Like This

Welcome to Palisades, a serene lagoon side community offering stunning views and unbeatable access to all the best of Panama City Beach. Enjoy the convenience of covered parking and a spacious, tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783194
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 135, Panama City, FL 32408
$235,000.00 ($224.45 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 135 More Like This

***A BEST VALUE PRICED UNIT with SOLID RENTAL RETURNS***Calling Investors*** This charming coastal beach condo is move in ready or rental ready if you are looking for a great short term rental unit!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787657
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive C, Panama City, FL 32408
$235,000.00 ($195.83 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive C More Like This

Looking for a quiet place to call home? This spacious Shadetree Condo is IT. Boutique community in great location. Only minutes to Navy Base & Beach. Completely FURNISHED to include linens & kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788759
  2. Provided by Blue Coral R E Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive 615, Panama City, FL 32408
$236,000.00 ($482.62 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive 615 More Like This

The Perfect Beach Retreat! Beautifully updated Gulf front Studio Condo located at Top of the Gulf resort in Panama City Beach! This studio condo features a tiled floor throughout, full kitchen, king

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786394
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 3c, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 3c More Like This

ATTENTION ANGLERS and BOATER ENTHUSIAST! ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A CONDO WITH A BOAT SLIP? Look no further, your dreams have been realized, Wonderful Greenwood Estates Community located on Grand Lagoon.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771521
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D103, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$239,500.00 ($365.09 / sqft )

3600 Thomas Drive D103 More Like This

Enjoy the best of costal living in this Lagoon front 1BR/1BA condo. Perfectly positioned on the lagoon with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Residents have access to a dock where you can park yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783736
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Kingfish Lane 508, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,900.00 ($271.38 / sqft )

4600 Kingfish Lane 508 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to peaceful coastal living in the gated community of Bay Point. This bright and inviting 1 bedroom condo in Lagoon Towers offers beautiful water view and a relaxed lifestyle. Enjoy morning c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768495
  2. Provided by Blue Coral R E Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 127, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,900.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 127 More Like This

THE BEST DEAL AT LAKETOWN WHARF! Welcome to Laketown Wharf unit 127, a first floor condominium located directly above the resort's premier amenities. This two bedroom, two bath unit includes a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782751
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 269, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,900.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 269 More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat in Bay Point, one of the most exclusive gated communities in the area! This beautifully updated 1 BR condo overlooks a peaceful lake along the renowned Jack Nicklaus gol

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789497
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$239,999.00 ($340.42 / sqft )

6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38 More Like This

Discover the charm of this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 6903 N Lagoon Drive #38, nestled in the tranquil Grand Lagoon Cove community of Panama City Beach. Boasting 705 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776610
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice