9860 Thomas 609 Drive 609, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 776476 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas 609 Drive 609
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 299
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1776 / -85.804
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Laketown Wharf
  • Building: Laketown Wharf
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major Price Improvement Gulf View Opportunity at Laketown Wharf 🌊🔥 This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for. Newly repositioned, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus bunk area offers an incredible combination of Gulf views, turnkey condition, and resort style living in one of Panama City Beach's most sought after vacation destinations. Located on the 6th floor, the unit features stunning Gulf views from the primary suite, kitchen, and living area, while the guest bedroom overlooks the lake and Laketown Wharf's signature nightly fountain show. Recent updates include new flooring, refinished cabinetry, updated appliances, a custom barn door feature, and fresh coastal dcor throughout. Offered fully furnished and rental ready, this is an exceptional opportunity for personal use or investment potential. Enjoy an open concept layout, private balcony with sunset views, and convenient walkover access from the North garage for easy entry without extended elevator waits. Laketown Wharf offers five pools, hot tubs, a fitness center, on site dining and shopping, a scenic lakefront boardwalk, and beach access directly across the street. Whether you're seeking a vacation retreat, full time residence, or short term rental investment, this newly priced unit delivers outstanding value in the heart of PCB. 💰
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Gated, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 609 TYPE B BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 2BA ORB 4541 P 380 1262 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-182
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 609
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 412, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($444.60 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning a beachfront paradise with breathtaking, direct views of the silky white sands and emerald blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico! This stunning 4th floor condo at The Summit offers everythi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764312
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 601e, Panama City, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($532.36 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 601e More Like This

Is there a 1 bed Gulf front condo in Panama City Beach with strong rental performance, unobstructed east views and recent updates at this price? This D floorplan at Sunbird Beach Resort offers 618 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786081
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1715, Panama City, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($362.73 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1715 More Like This

opportunity! This beautifully maintained 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico and is perfect for both relaxation and ROI. Enjoy resort style living with outdoor pools, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789451
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 907, Panama City, FL 32408
$329,500.00 ($261.09 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 907 More Like This

Own a Slice of Paradise at Laketown Wharf Gulf View Turnkey Investment! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and rental potential with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769426
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 225, Panama City, FL 32408
$329,900.00 ($445.81 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 225 More Like This

Don't miss your chance to own a beautifully maintained, turnkey beachfront condo in the vibrant heart of Panama City Beach. This spacious one bedroom, two bath unit comfortably sleeps six with a king

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781577
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5717 Thomas  C146, Panama City, FL 32408
$330,000.00 ($483.87 / sqft )

5717 Thomas C146 More Like This

SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS!!! Completely Renovated Condo in the Highly Desired Largo Mar! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated condo, just steps from the world's most b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773415
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 812w, Panama City, FL 32408
$330,000.00 ($533.98 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 812w More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED STR IN PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL! READY TO GO DAY #1! 9850 S Thomas Dr UNIT 812W, Panama City Beach, FL 32408 Beautifully renovated condo that has SPECTACULAR gulf views throughout the ent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780031
  2. Provided by HomeCoin.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 606, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$330,000.00 ($445.95 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 606 More Like This

Unit 606 at The Summit, is a beautifully situated Gulf front condominium offering stunning coastal views and beachfront living at its best. This well appointed residence features an open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 628, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$334,000.00 ($264.66 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 628 More Like This

Experience effortless beach living in this renovated, turnkey 2BR/2BA (plus a bunk space) condo at Laketown Wharf Beach Resort, offered fully furnished and rental ready. Designed to sleep 8 comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782867
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1002, Panama City, FL 32408
$335,000.00 ($268.43 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnolia Bay where waterfront living meets comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 10th floor condo offers 1 bedroom plus a versatile bonus room, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,248

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788246
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice