131 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168476 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 131 Porto Vecchio Way
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,899,000
  • Price sqft: $757
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3828
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8474 / -80.1509
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Mirasol Porto Vecchio
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Mirasol Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated in 2025, this elegant Bardini II offers sweeping wide water and Sunrise Fazio golf views. The popular great room floor plan features new large format porcelain flooring, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, new cabinetry throughout, and all new Viking kitchen appliances including a wine refrigerator. New carpeting in primary, guest, stairway and second floor bedroom, plantation shutters, and a spa style bath with dual vanities, soaking tub and frameless shower. All bedrooms are ensuite, including a private second floor suite. Outdoor living is exceptional with a large pool and spa, built in summer kitchen with TV, spacious patio and covered seating. Impact windows on front and rear, accordion shutters on sides. Sports membership. Welcome to a beautifully renovated Bardini II residence set on one of Porto Vecchio's most desirable wide water lots, offering sweeping, 180 degree lake and Sunrise Fazio #2 fairway views. Completed in 2025, the renovation brings a clean, modern, and elegant aesthetic to this highly sought after great room style home. The moment you enter, you are welcomed into expansive open living spaces with soaring ceilings, contemporary lighting, and full wall sliders framing the exceptional outdoor scenery. The interior has been refreshed throughout with new large format porcelain flooring, fresh paint from ceiling to baseboards, updated cabinetry and hardware, and new carpeting on the staircase and in the primary suite. The designer kitchen is a showpiece, featuring all new cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a full suite of Viking appliances, including a gas range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and a Viking wine refrigerator. Clerestory windows and a full height landscape window bathe the space in natural light, creating a bright, inviting atmosphere. The luxurious primary suite offers elegant wall treatments, plantation shutters, tranquil views of the water and fairway, and plush new carpeting. The spa inspired primary bath includes dual vanities with new cabinetry, a soaking tub, frameless glass shower, tall mirrors, and sophisticated finishes. All bedrooms in the home are ensuite. A beautifully appointed first floor guest suite doubles perfectly as an office, while an additional main level guest suite includes an updated bath and new plush carpet. The private second floor suite provides ideal accommodations for family or long term guests, complete with its own full bath and plantation shutters. Outdoor living is exceptional. The large pool with raised spa sits against a backdrop of wide water and sweeping golf views. A built in outdoor kitchen with stainless grill, granite counters, and mounted TV makes entertaining effortless. The expansive paver patio and covered lanai offer multiple areas for dining, lounging, and enjoying the views. The exterior has also been refreshed with new paint, contemporary lighting, manicured tropical landscaping, a paver driveway, and impact windows on the front and rear elevations, with accordion shutters along the sides. ; Highlights " Renovated in 2025 modern and move in ready " Premier wide water and golf views " Bardini II great room style floor plan " All new Viking kitchen appliances + Viking wine refrigerator " New cabinetry in kitchen, baths, and laundry room " New porcelain flooring throughout the main level " New carpeting in the staircase and primary suite " Spa inspired primary bath with soaking tub & frameless shower " All bedrooms are ensuite (including a private upstairs suite) " Outdoor kitchen with grill, storage & TV " Large pool with raised spa and expansive patio " Impact windows (front & rear) + accordion shutters on sides " Freshly painted interior and exterior, new lighting, updated garage
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 992
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRASOL PAR 13 LT 15
  • Parcel Number: 52424204120000150
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13314 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,899,990.00 ($433.48 / sqft )

13314 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of modern elegance in this never lived in West Model, perfectly situated within the exclusive gates of Artistry. From the moment you enter the soaring two story foyer, you'll be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020600
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Carrick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,195,000.00 ($698.97 / sqft )

17 Carrick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the exclusive Burwick enclave of PGA National, this exceptional residence has been completely re envisioned and transformed, featuring an all new floor plan, elevations, and an impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4571 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022580
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4131 Venetia Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,995,000.00 ($503.36 / sqft )

4131 Venetia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of San Michele, this renovated lakefront estate offers over 4,600 square feet of thoughtfully curated living with 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022625
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13213 Faberge Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,825,000.00 ($603.76 / sqft )

13213 Faberge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the highly sought after Hudson model, a masterfully designed 4 bedroom + den, 3.5 bath residence that seamlessly blends modern sophistication with effortless indoor outdoor living. Set wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022800
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Gardenia Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,999,999.00 ($423.25 / sqft )

165 Gardenia Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this large open floor plan with 5 bedrooms en suite and an office/den/ plus a loft and card room with balcony . Beautiful backyard with summer kitchen and private pool and spa with an outsi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026476
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 13558 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750,000.00 ($588.49 / sqft )

13558 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Artistry Palm Beach, this Hudson model offers 3,539 sq ft of fully customized living with a level of finish rarely seen in the community. Every space has been thoughtfully designed, from cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027294
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14819 Broken Arrow Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,060,000.00 ($320.18 / sqft )

14819 Broken Arrow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A masterclass in modern elegance and equestrian living, this completely renovated Caloosa estate blends minimalist design with exceptional function across 5 private, fully fenced, and irrigated acres.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 9557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137221
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4218 Mendel Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,975,000.00 ($537.98 / sqft )

4218 Mendel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home's a must see! Its 4390sf 4 bed 4. 5 ba 3 cargarage, htd custompool,spa & summer kitchen has it all! Fully decorated & furnished by masterpiece design. This home boasts eye catching features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5530 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138684
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13120 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,998,800.00 ($574.59 / sqft )

13120 Marsh Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom home sited on a half acre lot with dramatic water and golf views in prestigious Old Marsh Golf Club. Practically everything is new. New kitchen, two new bathrooms, new impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145873
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 Gauguin Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,300,000.00 ($681.26 / sqft )

5705 Gauguin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom lakefront estate home in prestigious gated Artistry. Meticulously upgraded and professionally designed with entertaining in mind, this luxurious residence seamlessly bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157899
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice