11000 Ocean Drive 2-6, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168152 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11000 Ocean Drive 2-6
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 648
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Villa Del Sol Condominium
  • Building: Villa Del Sol Condominium
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K 8
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Paradise Realty Fla
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly desired location! Just steps from the beach and a short walk to the pool, this renovated 1BR/1BA ground floor condo in Jensen Beach offers relaxed coastal living. Fully furnished with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile floors, and comfortable seating. All utilities included water, sewer, trash, and cable. Walk to local favorites like Kyle G's and The Magic Oyster, or enjoy nearby fishing, boating, snorkeling, and live music at Jammin' Jensen. Perfect rental for a traveling nurse, seasonal renter, or a long term resident or anyone who desires PARADISE living. Rental Options: Annual: $2,200/month. Off Season: $2,500/mo. Seasonal (Jan Apr): $5,000/mo 30 day minimum. No pets. Oceanfront buildings currently under renovation. Available now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Laundry, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: VILLA DEL SOL-CONDOMINIUM UNIT 6 AND UND SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS TRACT 2
  • Parcel Number: 451270100140007
  • Unit Number: 2-6
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4428 Ocean Boulevard G1, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,200.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

4428 Ocean Boulevard G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This 2 Bed 2 bath condo is available annually and offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Located right next to the pool and clubhouse, this first floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137244
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Ocean Drive 107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,200.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

10102 Ocean Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 first floor / fully furnished / oceanfront condo in hutchinson island!!!!! Available 05/01/2026 for occupancy either annually or seasonally!!!! This fantastic gated oceanfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001783
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful Intracoastal water views from this spacious, furnished 2BR/2BA rental featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. Relax on the screened porch overlooking the wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015617
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 708, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,250.00

9900 Ocean Drive 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented from August 1, 2025 July 31, 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512754
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11000 Ocean Drive 1d, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,300.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

11000 Ocean Drive 1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing rental opportunity! 2/2 renovated/furnished on Hutchinson Island with beach access. This first floor unit offers easy access with no stairs, a few steps from the community pool. The unit is qu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139774
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 10-203, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 10-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 2BR/2BA SECOND STORY RENTAL IN THE WATERFRONT CONDO COMMUNITY OF RIVER CLUB! Available annually for $2300/month and offered fully furnished/turnkey. Features include hard surface flooring t/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017742
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL '26 THROUGH DEC '26 3 MONTH MINIMUM Tastefully furnished South Florida seasonal rental in Fairwinds Cove. Condo is on first floor with indoor patio overlooking the water. Features 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124724
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 610, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property features a wrap around covered balcony, perfect for enjoying those tranquil mornings or watching the sunset in the evenings. The amenities offer private ocean access, a refreshing pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124826
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3462 Causeway Boulevard 204, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3462 Causeway Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Completely RENOVATED sparkling clean, spacious 2/2 condo, in unit washer dryer that is SO close to the beach, great restaurants, fun & relaxation! Covered parking spot, elevator for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133647
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July '26 through December '26 Look no further paradise found! This tastefully fully furnished condo is walking distance to Jensen Beach and all that it has to offer. Home has views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137882
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice