341 Pinewood Street, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 341 Pinewood Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $430,900
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5815 / -80.0551
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Pinewood Heights
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Coastline Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walk to Ocean Ave shops, restaurants and the Beach! 1950's, Adorable 2/1, CBS construction home has loads of storage, carport (that would make a killer primary or in law suite) and plenty of room to build out whatever you've been dreaming of! The huge, fully fenced backyard with mature mango and fruit trees, can fit a pool, ADU and has plenty of space for kids and fur babies to run and play. Fully enclosed porch offers 180 more square feet of air conditioned comfort. Perfect as a family room or extra BR. Original features include Terrazzo floors, dade county pine, pecky cypress and handcrafted cedar. Your extra touches can turn this into a real showstopper!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Many Trees, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • School Elementary: Lantana
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Concrete, Covered, Driveway, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: PINEWOOD HEIGHTS LT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434503050000090
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R15(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2705 Park Drive, Lantana, FL 33462
$465,000.00 ($242.19 / sqft )

2705 Park Drive More Like This

CBS singlefamily home with no HOA on a spacious quarteracre lot and an oversized backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or future upgrades. This bright 3bed, 2bath home offers abundant storage a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021921
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Villa Circle, Atlantis, FL 33462
$475,000.00 ($276.81 / sqft )

103 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable community of Atlantis, Florida. This inviting home features a renovated kitchen with modern finishes, perfect for both every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022499
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3390 Artesian Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$485,000.00 ($303.13 / sqft )

3390 Artesian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that blends comfort and functionality. This home features a brand new 2026 Roof. With a spacious layout, this home features a bright l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022837
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Minnesota Street, Lantana, FL 33462
$496,900.00 ($202.57 / sqft )

806 Minnesota Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW ROOF**NO HOA, renovated large single family home very close to the intracoastal and ocean. Spacious yard with a very large pool. Very few homes of this size become available in this area. Convert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098523
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6058 Bania Wood Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$429,000.00 ($215.80 / sqft )

6058 Bania Wood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms 2 Story Single Family Home in Lake Worth, low HOA Fees, Contain + two extra bedrooms Added, fenced where you can enjoy indoor outdoor living in the privacy of you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142954
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 12th Street, Lantana, FL 33462
$474,900.00 ($302.87 / sqft )

401 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Solid CBS construction meets modern style in this fully updated Lantana home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated full size laundry room. The interior showcases a bright, open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158994
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Pine Villa Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$450,000.00 ($189.24 / sqft )

428 Pine Villa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in the City of Atlantis, a gated golf community (Membership is not required). The home located on a corner lot features new tile throughout, freshly painted interior, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166529
  2. Provided by Perfect Properties of the Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Arnold Avenue, Lantana, FL 33462
$460,000.00 ($311.23 / sqft )

609 Arnold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden gem in Lantana. Roof is 3yrs old, Close to the ocean, boat ramp, restaurants but still have the beautiful tree shaded back garden. Landscaped front and back garden. Two driveways, gas washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167608
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 591 Seagrape Road, Lantana, FL 33462
$399,000.00 ($246.60 / sqft )

591 Seagrape Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and updated 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths Single Family Home. Kitchen have been updated with quartz countertops and stainless steel aplliances. Recent laminated flooring, freshly painted inside and ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010987
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice