8667 Antigua Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8667 Antigua Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $3,175,000
  • Price sqft: $849
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3741
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9757 / -80.1398
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Jupiter River Estates
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Harbourside Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ocean Access/Waterfront living in Jupiter. New to market in Jupiter's highly sought after Moorings community, this completely renovated and fully furnished waterfront residence with offers the ultimate Florida boating lifestyle. Set on a prime ocean access lot, the home features a newly refinished pool and private dock, making it a true boater's paradise. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully reimagined with clean lines, modern finishes, and a light, airy coastal aesthetic. Open living spaces are filled with natural light and designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Every detail has been curated this is a true turnkey opportunity. Located just minutes from Jupiter Inlet, beaches, and dining, this home delivers the best of waterfront luxury in Jupiter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: Hobe Sound
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 42
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER RIVER ESTATES REVISED PLAT LOT 3 (LESS SWLY 49.93'M/L) ''AKA PARCEL SH-10 AS IN OR 904/2608''
  • Parcel Number: 24042005000000301
  • Style: Colonial
  • Zoning Code: Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10561 Le Parc, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,125,000.00 ($476.66 / sqft )

10561 Le Parc Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated cbs home and property with a detached guest house. The home offers timeless architecture paired with luxurious modern living. Situated adjacent to jonathon dickinson state par

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027279
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,895,000.00 ($693.58 / sqft )

154 Sota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Loxahatchee Club, this beautifully maintained single story home exudes timeless style and elegance. Impeccably cared for, this residence welcomes you with spacious i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143550
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19954 Loxahatchee Pointe Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,249,000.00 ($747.76 / sqft )

19954 Loxahatchee Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the quaint and coveted boating enclave of Loxahatchee Pointe, this beautifully appointed waterfront residence at 19954 Loxahatchee Pointe Drive captures the essence of Jupiter's active,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152538
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20124 Bridgewater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,695,000.00 ($666.61 / sqft )

20124 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning newer construction home in DiVosta's exclusive boutique community of Bridgewater, offering beautiful water views across a serene lake with a picturesque fountain. Designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5543 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11160218
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20161 Bridgewater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,199,000.00 ($660.54 / sqft )

20161 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in one of Jupiter's most exclusive gated communities: Bridgewater by DiVosta. This 2023 built, nearly new estate offers 5 bedrooms, den/office, 4.5 bathrooms, loft/flex room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163470
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8150 Grassy Hollow Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,595,000.00 ($546.27 / sqft )

8150 Grassy Hollow Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the exclusive gated community of Prado, this 2017 CBS, Coastal residence offers space, privacy and the lifestyle Jupiter is known for with the added convenience of PBI Airport/West Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6581 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11165317
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18481 Symphony Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,995,000.00 ($499.92 / sqft )

18481 Symphony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction right in the heart of Jupiter, this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath, two story home spans 4,906 sq feet of pure perfection. The attention to detail and seamless flow throughout are rea

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5991 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000934
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8176 Red Root Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,125,000.00 ($411.94 / sqft )

8176 Red Root Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Prado is an exclusive gated community in Jupiter. If you're looking for security, privacy & beauty this home has it all! Sitting on over half an acre & backing up to a nature preserve, this estate hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7586 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006671
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8245 Country Estates Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,375,000.00 ($484.71 / sqft )

8245 Country Estates Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8245 SE Country Estates Way, Jupiter Living at Its Absolute Finest. Tucked behind the private gates of the highly coveted Island Country Estates, one of Jupiter's most exclusive enclaves wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6963 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006976
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice