142 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 142 Porto Vecchio Way
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,999,000
  • Price sqft: $751
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3991
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8465 / -80.1516
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Mirasol Par 13
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Mirasol Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A one of a kind, fully renovated two story industrial modern home with a golf membership. Offering turnkey living and tucked away on a private cul de sac. The residence has been completely updated from front to back, including a new roof, driveway, three air conditioning units, water heater, electrical panels, and a Tesla charging outlet. The newly constructed upper level features a spacious bedroom with a stunning en suite bathroom, walk in closet, and a flexible loft style office/den. An architecturally designed staircase leads down to the open concept first floor, which includes three additional bedrooms and bathrooms, including the primary suite. Toto washlet toilets in 3 of the 4 bathrooms,Large kitchen has a center island, built in Miele coffeemaker, wine refrigerator,Jenn air oven The chef's kitchen showcases a large center island, built in Miele coffee maker with wine refrigerator, Jenn Air oven, wood paneled double door refrigerator, dishwasher, and Thermador induction cooktop. The living room is highlighted by a custom bar with a second wine refrigerator, exposed wood beams, and a cozy fireplace. Impact windows and doors are installed throughout, with accordion shutters on the side of the home. The serene outdoor space overlooks a peaceful preserve and features a travertine deck, newly replastered saltwater pool, firepit, and built in BBQ. The expanded lanai offers generous seating, a cedar wood ceiling, an automatic drop down screen, and a large retractable awning for shade while maintaining an open, airy feel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Free Form, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Soccer Field, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 946
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRASOL PAR 13 LT 26
  • Parcel Number: 52424204120000260
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13314 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,899,990.00 ($433.48 / sqft )

13314 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of modern elegance in this never lived in West Model, perfectly situated within the exclusive gates of Artistry. From the moment you enter the soaring two story foyer, you'll be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020600
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Carrick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,195,000.00 ($698.97 / sqft )

17 Carrick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the exclusive Burwick enclave of PGA National, this exceptional residence has been completely re envisioned and transformed, featuring an all new floor plan, elevations, and an impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4571 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022580
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4131 Venetia Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,995,000.00 ($503.36 / sqft )

4131 Venetia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of San Michele, this renovated lakefront estate offers over 4,600 square feet of thoughtfully curated living with 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022625
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13213 Faberge Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,825,000.00 ($603.76 / sqft )

13213 Faberge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the highly sought after Hudson model, a masterfully designed 4 bedroom + den, 3.5 bath residence that seamlessly blends modern sophistication with effortless indoor outdoor living. Set wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022800
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Gardenia Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,999,999.00 ($423.25 / sqft )

165 Gardenia Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this large open floor plan with 5 bedrooms en suite and an office/den/ plus a loft and card room with balcony . Beautiful backyard with summer kitchen and private pool and spa with an outsi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026476
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 13558 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750,000.00 ($588.49 / sqft )

13558 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Artistry Palm Beach, this Hudson model offers 3,539 sq ft of fully customized living with a level of finish rarely seen in the community. Every space has been thoughtfully designed, from cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027294
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8667 Steeplechase Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,499,000.00 ($564.63 / sqft )

8667 Steeplechase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly offered custom estate home on 1.13 acres in the prestigious gated community of Steeplechase in Palm Beach Gardens. Completely remodeled in 2024, this exceptional luxury residence offers nearly 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6197 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027893
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14819 Broken Arrow Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,060,000.00 ($320.18 / sqft )

14819 Broken Arrow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A masterclass in modern elegance and equestrian living, this completely renovated Caloosa estate blends minimalist design with exceptional function across 5 private, fully fenced, and irrigated acres.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 9557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137221
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4218 Mendel Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,975,000.00 ($537.98 / sqft )

4218 Mendel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home's a must see! Its 4390sf 4 bed 4. 5 ba 3 cargarage, htd custompool,spa & summer kitchen has it all! Fully decorated & furnished by masterpiece design. This home boasts eye catching features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5530 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138684
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13120 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,998,800.00 ($574.59 / sqft )

13120 Marsh Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom home sited on a half acre lot with dramatic water and golf views in prestigious Old Marsh Golf Club. Practically everything is new. New kitchen, two new bathrooms, new impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145873
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice