5080 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5080 Ocean Drive 9d
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $466
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1823
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8013 / -80.0332
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Seawinds Condo
  • Building: Seawinds Condo
  • Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Southeast views are the favorite of every condo. Looking east to west with water views from every room, enjoy views of sunrise to sunset. Lovely grand tiles sweep throughout the condo with newer baths and kitchen. Picture yourself sunning or dining on 2 large patios as you watch the ocean and the boats on the intracoastal. Offered unfurnished, you can place your own style in the interior. Expansive rooms provide comfort for your family. Amenities are resort class. 2 pools, 2 jacuzzis, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and 2 dog walks keep everyone busy, not to mention the 900ft of beachfront for private use. Situated on 14 acres, there is room to explore and ro walk along the glass walled seawall or to sit at one of the patios without worry of sand on your feet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1599
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SEAWINDS NORTH COND UNIT 9-D
  • Parcel Number: 56434222250000904
  • Unit Number: 9d
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$769,000.00 ($362.74 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see the AMAZING expansive intracoastal and ocean views from this desirable 17th floor home. SPACIOUS 3 bd 3 1/2 bath condo includes 9ft hurricane impact floor to ceiling sliders and windows, auth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019057
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 304, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$975,000.00 ($393.46 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful open floor plan with ceiling to floor Impact Glass Windows throughout. Balconies off of every room to enjoy the sunsets and sunrises. An open kitchen with snack bar, eat in kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018809
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2608, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$925,000.00 ($466.47 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse residence at Marina Grande offering elevated luxury living with soaring 11 foot ceilings and breathtaking panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Atlantic Ocean and Si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020491
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 19e, Singer Island, FL 33404
$895,000.00 ($570.79 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 19e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Residence in One of Singer Island's Premier Amenities Buildings. Experience resort style oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully positioned residence at the iconic Tiara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075866
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,000.00 ($626.48 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Water Glades on Singer Island is the first condo complex immediately adjacent to the John D MacArthur State Park. Direct ocean front (and sunrise) views with an unobstructed northeastern view. This bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087098
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 406, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$959,000.00 ($370.27 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare end unit w 3BR + den/media, 3.5BA, only floor plan w/wrap around balcony overlooking the Intracoastal. New quartz kitchen w/KitchenAid & Frigidaire appliances, wine cooler. Every bedroom has an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11099014
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 8 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$945,000.00 ($518.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 8 A Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Easy oceanfront living on Singer Island. This 2BR 2BA condo is filled with natural light and offers beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views through floor to ceiling impact windows. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108946
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive Bphc, Singer Island, FL 33404
$825,000.00 ($620.30 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive Bphc Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a fully renovated unit in an amazing boutique beachfront building! The Dunes offers an intimate setting with only four units per floor, direct access to the sand, and inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141431
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$875,000.00 ($477.88 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living directly on the sand. This beautifully renovated residence at Corniche delivers the rare combination of true beachfront proximity and refined, turnkey comfort. Enjoy the sound of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142406
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$799,000.00 ($380.11 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, pristine, and elegantly appointed, this sunny condo is waiting for you. Modern kitchen and 2 recently completely remodeled bathrooms are perfection. Lots of cabinet space in the kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143894
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice