9940 Ocean Drive 202, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160964 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1141
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2843 / -80.2114
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Oceana Oceanfront Condo I
  • Building: Oceana Oceanfront Condo I
  • Provided by: Keyes Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come stay at one of the most desirable locations on Hutchinson Island. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean, a cozy balcony perfect for soaking in the scenery, modern open concept, walk in closets with built in storage. This gated community offers resort style amenities, including: 2 swimming pools, tennis courts, billiards room, shuffleboard, fitness center and a party room with kitchen and much more. Off season 4 mths + $3500, than 4 mths $4000.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANA OCEANFRONT CONDOMINIUM ONE APT 202 AND .7875 PERCENT INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 450250200190000
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard 4, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,150.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for seasonal lease beginning October 17, 2025 (minimum 90 days), with the option for extended or annual terms. Where Morning Walks Meet Ocean Waves Perched along the unspoiled shores of Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112910
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard G-1, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard G-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Paradise awaits you **DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN** is this GATED, fully furnished, wonderful, clean, turnkey, first floor lake view 2/2 condo with screened in private lanai. Amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115386
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4468 Ocean Boulevard F-3, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

4468 Ocean Boulevard F-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Paradise awaits you **DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN** is this GATED, fully furnished, updated, clean, turnkey, third floor 2/2 condo (no elevator) with screened in private lanai. Am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115437
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10680 Ocean Drive 105, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

10680 Ocean Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful beachfront property, meticulously updated, fusion alarm/cameras, full body massage chair, fully equipped kitchen with granite counter tops with custom lighting, situated in a gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116855
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3792 Ocean Boulevard 211-n, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

3792 Ocean Boulevard 211-n Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful and newly remodeled 2 bedroom condo! Enjoy breathtaking views of the intracoastal from your patio. High end touches are in every room of this condo, including ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001134
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Ocean  706, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

10200 Ocean 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Living! This beautifully updated top floor residence offers sweeping ocean views and the soothing sound of waves from every room. Designed for those seeking serenity and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015629
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 1905, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3BR/2BA residence in the highly desirable Islandia II. This home features travertine flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021016
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4468 Ocean Boulevard 105-b3, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

4468 Ocean Boulevard 105-b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094488
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 216, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,500.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL SE CORNER UNIT ,RECENTLY UPDATED .A MUST SEE...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137889
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Ocean Drive 710, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,500.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

10200 Ocean Drive 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this rare penthouse corner residence, where natural light pours in from sunrise to sunset. This bright and airy 2 bedrooms, 2 bath retreat offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023344
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice