13853 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13853 Palm Grove Place
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $674,900
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8798 / -80.1429
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this light and bright single family home in the highly sought after Eastpointe Country Club. Featuring an open and inviting floor plan, this residence offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space, currently configured as a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout. The home's generous living areas are filled with natural light, creating an airy atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Completing the package is a 1 car garage, perfectly suited to accommodate both a vehicle and a golf cart. Conveniently located near the Donald Ross entrance, you'll enjoy easy access in and out of the community, along with a short stroll to Eastpointe's brand new lifestyle center, The Pointe the perfect hub for dining, fitness, and social gatherings. Experience the best of country club living in one of Eastpointe's most desirable locations this is a home you won't want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE SUB PL 14-A LT 5
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424127220000050
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Bent Tree Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$725,000.00 ($252.79 / sqft )

150 Bent Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome unbelievable value in this beautifully updated residence featuring a newer roof, HVAC system and remodeled bathrooms in the sought after community of Bent Tree. Highlights include a classic ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018633
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$785,000.00 ($306.40 / sqft )

4 Via Del Corso Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning panoramic golf views surround this fabulously bright & spacious 3BR/2BA + loft for an office located on the 2nd hole of the Palmer course in Villa d'Este the most picturesque subdivision in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020156
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12077 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$775,000.00 ($288.86 / sqft )

12077 Aviles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated community of Paloma, this refined single level residence offers a seamless blend of style, comfort, and convenience, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023732
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Isle Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$662,999.00 ($267.23 / sqft )

171 Isle Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey home in the Isle Verde subdivision of Mirabella is a lovely blank slate with plenty of opportunity for updating to make it the home of your dreams. Large layout with extended front guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024843
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate & Investment LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Masters Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$650,000.00 ($265.74 / sqft )

629 Masters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision! This home is priced aggressively to allow room for renovations and personal touches. 3 bedroom 3 bath with 2 car garage lake front golf home in gated Masters At Eagleton section o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101866
  2. Provided by Devaney Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$799,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

53 Via Del Corso Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3BR/2.5BA home in Villa d' Este at PGA National. Features include a gourmet island kitchen, tile & wood floors, 2 car garage, cement S tile roof (2016), and Max Guard impact windows/doors.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127836
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Pinehurst Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$809,000.00 ($331.83 / sqft )

718 Pinehurst Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect coastal escape in the gated Eagleton enclave in PGA National. Experience single story living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 3 bath home overlooking a serene lake. Enjoy modern comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136860
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Eagleton Golf Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$750,000.00 ($304.01 / sqft )

349 Eagleton Golf Drive More Like This

Significant Price Reduction: Experience this stunning 3BR/3BA pool home in the private Eagleton Lakes community of PGA National. The seller's favorite feature is the exceptional outdoor living space:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153506
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$749,999.00 ($267.48 / sqft )

33 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Must see this 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath house with oversized lot in Barclay Club located in the PGA National Community. Home features one of the largest pools in the area with lush landscaping. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168355
  2. Provided by Shore Group Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Canterbury Dr W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

218 Canterbury Dr W W Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom + den/office and 2 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The primary bedroom, en suite bathroom, office, and half bath are on the ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004193
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice