10874 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10874 Stellar Circle
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4031
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avenir Site Plan 3 Pod 8
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined lakefront living in this impeccably upgraded Renown model located in the sought after Avondale of Avenir. Soaring 12 foot ceilings and an open concept design create a light filled, elegant atmosphere ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The chef's kitchen features quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, premium appliances, and dedicated coffee and wine stations centered around an oversized island. Each bedroom offers a private ensuite bath, providing exceptional comfort and privacy. Step outside to serene waterfront views with ample space to design a custom pool and spa. Pristine, move in ready condition with thoughtful designer finishes throughout. Enjoy Avenir's resort style amenities, golf cart friendly living, A rated schools, and close proximity to upscale dining, shopping, beaches, and golf. A perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and location in Palm Beach Gardens.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Pierce Hammock
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 3 POD 8 LT 39
  • Parcel Number: 52414210020000390
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PDA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($249.30 / sqft )

13166 71st Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15 acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5014 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025474
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12451 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,453,860.00 ($356.16 / sqft )

12451 Solana Bay Circle More Like This

Solana Bay is the newest construction community in Avenir. This Huntington floorplan with Transitional elevation is situated on a private garden view homesite and offers 4 bedrooms, media room, 6 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026506
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Torreyanna Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,549,999.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

11910 Torreyanna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous move in ready 5 BR + office, 4.5 BA home with pool, new roof, impact windows complete, Sits on a stunning 1 acre lot in Bayhill Estates. This one story home offers 3,600 SF of living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133499
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12265 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($351.84 / sqft )

12265 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning wide lake views from the back yard of this professionally decorated home built by K. Hovnanian Homes in 2023. Avenir is conveniently located near Sand Hill Crane Golf Club, an 18 hole c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137556
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 130th Avenue N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($236.92 / sqft )

7802 130th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on 2.5 private acres, this beautifully updated estate blends modern comfort with peaceful outdoor living. The roof was replaced (2023), 4 car garage, & three driveways offer style & convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5276 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138844
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15435 Northlake Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,200,000.00 ($291.83 / sqft )

15435 Northlake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern luxury estate on 1.39 acres in The Acreage. Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath estate blends refined design with everyday comfort. Highlights: open concept living, chef ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4112 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143657
  2. Provided by Silverlining Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12144 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,245,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

12144 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, modern single story home in the sought after La Terre subdivision of Avenir. Built in 2023 and offering 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9218 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,319,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

9218 Balsamo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sophisticated elegance in this stunning luxury estate, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, home office and separate den with upgraded speaker system and french doors. The 3 car garage features sealed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151462
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice