4056 Lake Osborne Drive 15, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4056 Lake Osborne Drive 15
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6161 / -80.0742
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Park Towers Apartments Condo
  • Building: Park Towers Apartments Condo
  • Elementary School: Barton
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and well maintained, this charming two story, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit is located in a small boutique active adult building. Enjoy beautiful lake views and refreshing breezes in a prime location just steps from Lake Osborne and John Prince Park, offering tennis courts, a boat ramp, picnic areas, beach volleyball, basketball, and scenic bike paths. Conveniently close to shopping and restaurants, and just minutes from the beach. Residents also enjoy access to excellent additional storage and a dedicated work area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Parking, Storage, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: PARK TOWERS APARTMENTS COND UNIT 15
  • Parcel Number: 00434429200000150
  • Unit Number: 15
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Village Green Circle S 217, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,999.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

300 Village Green Circle S 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

15% down payment required for financing . 55 and older community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088029
  2. Provided by Fastest Properties of FL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

2606 Garden Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150979
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 725 Lori Drive, 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$140,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive, 101 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164140
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Springdale Boulevard 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,500.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3200 Springdale Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Cynthia Lane 201, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

3402 Cynthia Lane 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a jewel of a unit. 2 bedrooms/1 bath. Large WIC. Gorgeous tile floors mimicking travertine. High end renovation in kitchen w/premium cabinets & granite countertops. Lots of natural light becau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018716
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 2nd floor in the desirable 55+ Murray Hills community. Bright kitchen with partial lake views from the dining area and brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020409
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lake Osborne Drive 20, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

2102 Lake Osborne Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on 2nd floor with stunning views of Lake Osborne from the catwalk. This turnkey condo features new appliances, new AC/Water Heate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023603
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2381 Sunset Avenue 117, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($104.02 / sqft )

2381 Sunset Avenue 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1st floor corner unit in 55+ community of lakeside point.... 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, updated kitchen, with enclosed covered patio off both bedrooms... Walking distance to clubhouse and pool..

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024278
  2. Provided by Cashmere Properties of Boca, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 310, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$129,900.00

2856 Garden Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in Lake Clarke Gardens, an active 55+ community close to beaches, shopping, dining, and the airport. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Garden Drive S 110, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($110.19 / sqft )

2682 Garden Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 1st floor corner unit. Partially furnished with new furniture Just painted, Hurricane impact windows. Upgraded bathrooms. unit backs p to small canal, . Community offers pools, common are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11036611
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice