720 Dixie Highway 202, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151296 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 720 Dixie Highway 202
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5897 / -80.0509
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Shore Side Condo
  • Building: Shore Side Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Intracoastal leaving awaits! Two assigned parking spaces + guest parking space. This very unique community features a built in Scandinavian sauna installed by the original builder. Community features : community pool, tennis and basketball court, sauna and a dock on intracoastal waterway. Close to nearby fine restaurants, shopping centers, and Lantana Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHORE SIDE COND UNIT 202
  • Parcel Number: 40434434180002020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in the established wonderful city of Atlantis . End cap unit with view of the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165296
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Lake Drive E 3, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,950.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

1204 Lake Drive E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018825
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 605, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal Penthouse in a Gated Community with Resort Style Amenities and private beach! Volume Ceilings! Upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, extended granite bar, Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021028
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Croton Avenue 208, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,900.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

200 Croton Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

East lantana breezy 2/bedroom 1/bathroom located on the 2nd floor. Tiled throughout, freshly painted, cleaned and ready to move in. Relax on your screened in patio. Restfull master with nice size cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021297
  2. Provided by JNR Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Yacht Club Way 110, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,295.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

117 Yacht Club Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional townhome consisting of 2 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths on two levels. Unit faces an open green space with a kiddie park and with no road or parked cars visible. Unit comes with a carpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023381
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Yacht Club Way 305, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,350.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

120 Yacht Club Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

3:21 PMClaude responded: Top floor 2BR/2BA in a private, gated waterfront community where every day genuinely feels like a weekend.Top floor 2BR/2BA in a private, gated waterfront community where ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025524
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway 603, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this great rental right on the Intracoastal in Lantana! This first floor corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional and comfortable floor plan with excellent natural light, tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026048
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 302, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,900.00

301 Croton Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to This beautifully located condo offers stunning water views, bringing in natural light and a coastal breeze right from your balcony. this 1bd/ 1bth offers Fully updated with Quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532246
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private balcony. This home h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123766
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Waterside Drive 117, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

117 Waterside Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental available in the highly desirable gated community of Waterside Village. This condo offers a bright and comfortable layout, ideal for a seasonal retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126562
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice