2570 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2570 Players Court
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,499,000
  • Price sqft: $783
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6436 / -80.2399
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Eagles Landing Of P B Polo And
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Browning Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant fully renovated 3 bedroom 3.5 bath single level home. Featuring open concept living, designer finishes and private resort style backyard perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Stunning great room with wide plank wood flooring, high ceilings, and abundant natural light from the large windows and sliders. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, designer tile, oversized island with integrated dining. The appliances are high end stainless including double wall ovens, professional style range, built in microwave, and counter depth refrigerator. The primary suite blends clean modern design with warm , resort style finishes, creating a private retreat that opens seamlessly to the outdoors. The property is located in one of Palm beach Polo's most desirable neighborhoods on the future, reimagined championship golf course by world renowned architect David Mclay Kidd. This lovely home with it's wonderful layout providing privacy for all, will be sure to satisfy the most discerning buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLES LANDING OF P B POLO & COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON LT 19
  • Parcel Number: 73414415070000190
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12270 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700,000.00 ($427.22 / sqft )

12270 Sunnydale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined residence offering dual primary bedroom suites, including one on the ground level and one upstairs, providing exceptional flexibility for sophisticated living. This impeccably designed home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018898
  2. Provided by PGutman, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2524 Cooper Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300,000.00 ($389.11 / sqft )

2524 Cooper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it, star wars home with every bell and whistle. Fantastic lake view to a huge 832 acre lake, and wetlands, heated free form pool with spa/waterfall, screen enclosure actually part of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020315
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14756 Stirrup Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400,000.00 ($563.38 / sqft )

14756 Stirrup Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience exquisite luxury living on 2. 1 acres in the tranquil neighborhood of paddock park, ideally located in the heart of wellington renowned for its world class equestrian lifestyle, all a rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4260 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020722
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Doubletree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,250,000.00 ($419.54 / sqft )

13796 Doubletree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home a fully renovated luxury estate on over an acre in Wellington, just minutes from world renowned equestrian venues. The main home features 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5363 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025692
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Squire Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,599,000.00 ($526.22 / sqft )

103 Squire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to have a fantastic remodeled home with a brand new metal roof, new AC, to be completed before closing. Tall ceilings, large open spacious rooms, amazing fenced in back yard wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4939 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11098422
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15395 Hawker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,450,000.00 ($400.07 / sqft )

15395 Hawker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Massive price improvement! Plenty of room for a hangar! Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath + office direct taxi way home! An exceptional opportunity to purchase a wonderful house in the highly sought after aerona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6124 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106859
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14564 Rolling Rock Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,895,000.00 ($547.36 / sqft )

14564 Rolling Rock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Arguably the best deal farm deal in town! Move in ready for season! Renovated farm with great turnout on oversized lot adjacent to bridle path! 5 bedroom + office home and CBS 6 stall barn on 2.39 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5289 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153440
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,795,000.00 ($683.21 / sqft )

2610 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless elegance in this 5 bedroom, 5.1/2 bath Mediterranean style home with private pool, located in prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. The expansive two story facade with multip

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155282
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Pelham Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,575,000.00 ($565.93 / sqft )

1401 Pelham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLER** A RARE OPPORTUNITY! Situated on 2.35 tranquil acres, this equestrian gem in Paddock Park is ready to be your very own private oasis. The modern farmhouse boasts 2 kitchens, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4550 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157409
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900,000.00 ($615.45 / sqft )

2821 Bent Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern residence in the most perfect setting offering iconic water views one of the best views in Palm Beach Polo. Located in Bent Cypress neighborhood, this 2 story 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath home welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4712 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158278
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice