12775 Guilford Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147313 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12775 Guilford Circle
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 3446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6653 / -80.2476
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: South Shore 1 Of Wellington
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the heart of Wellington, this beautifully appointed seasonal rental offers a private pool & a serene lakefront setting just moments from the world renowned Wellington International Equestrian Center. Designed with equestrian season in mind, the home provides a peaceful retreat after long days at the barn or ringside, with tranquil water views enhancing the relaxed atmosphere. Enjoy poolside afternoons, effortless entertaining, & the comfort of a thoughtfully designed residence that blends lifestyle & convenience. Beyond the show grounds, you're a short drive to top rated restaurants, boutique shopping, golf courses, & scenic parks. Whether you're here to compete, train, or fully immerse yourself in Wellington's vibrant horse culture, this lakefront home is the perfect retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SOUTH SHORE NO 1 OF WELLINGTONLT 3 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 73414410010020030
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15495 Rolling Meadows Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$7,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

15495 Rolling Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and completely equipped 4BR/3BA pool home on a private acre cul de sac in a prime Wellington location. This well maintained residence offers exceptional privacy and space, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022092
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1940 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefield West 5/3/2 for annual or seasonal rental. Fully furnished. Also available for sale. Gated community with A class school system. Move in requirements Annual $6000 plus $12000 securi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157884
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10690 Old Hammock Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10690 Old Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellington Prestigious 5 Bedrooms,3 baths, 3 cars, 3100 sq ft single family home, man gated community, fully furnished also available unfurnished for $5,500 per month. Lots of amenities, pool, clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4211 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007913
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10652 Ivanhoe Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10652 Ivanhoe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 4BR Home | Saltwater Pool | Outdoor Kitchen | Gated Community | A+ Schools.Beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in Oakmont Estates, a gated, nea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015192
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1851 Corsica Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled and Pristine Pool home in gated community located very close to equestrian venues, the wellington malls, restaurants and more! This is a five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, spacious three c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019088
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice