13381 Oakmeade, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11133568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13381 Oakmeade
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $3,590,000
  • Price sqft: $707
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 5075
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8755 / -80.1529
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Old Marsh Golf Club
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best value in old marsh golf club! This palm beach inspired single story estate at prestigious old marsh golf club enjoys optimal southern exposure with sunlit interiors that showcase soaring 14' ceilings. Natural light illuminates all main living areas of this beautifully appointed 3 bdrm, 3. 5 bath + library residence. The grand entry leads to an expansive great room overlooking a tranquil preserve for ultimate privacy. A luxurious primary wing enjoys a generously sized marble spa primary bath w/ dual water closets, a fabulously spacious walk in closet and a separate sitting/fitness room! Impact windows and doors, a gracious circular drive, 2 car plus golf cart garage & a resort style pool, spa, and bbq summer kitchen complete this extraordinary offering in old marsh golf club! Old marsh golf club is a distinguished gated community featuring an 18 hole pete dye championship course and just 180 homes, creating an intimate setting of unparalleled exclusivity. The club operates without tee times, is celebrated for its renowned caddie program, and is deeply committed to preserving the integrity of the game and the land. A certified audubon cooperative sanctuary, old marsh reflects a dedication to environmental stewardship and harmony with the native habitat. Often called a "purist club," it appeals to those who cherish the tradition, purity, and natural beauty of golf. Just minutes from the finest shopping, dining, cultural venues, and the atlantic coastline, this home offers both sanctuary and access a rare combination in the palm beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2315
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: OLD MARSH GOLF CLUB LT 137
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424128010001370
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5575 Whirlaway Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,599,000.00 ($486.15 / sqft )

5575 Whirlaway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined and fully updated single story estate in Steeplechase offers 5000 sq ft of living space, thoughtfully designed recently for both comfort and entertaining. Featuring 5 bedrooms p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025478
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8667 Steeplechase Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,499,000.00 ($564.63 / sqft )

8667 Steeplechase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly offered custom estate home on 1.13 acres in the prestigious gated community of Steeplechase in Palm Beach Gardens. Completely remodeled in 2024, this exceptional luxury residence offers nearly 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6197 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027893
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13395 Running Water Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,819,940.00 ($560.03 / sqft )

13395 Running Water Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your private South Florida sanctuary, an equestrian ready modern French Country estate that redefines refined living on over five acres of lush, manicured land. Thoughtfully redesigned from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6821 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106400
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5604 War Admiral Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,100,000.00 ($596.02 / sqft )

5604 War Admiral Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this fully renovated 1.03 acre single story custom home, totally rebuilt from the inside out. With over 5,000 sq. ft. of living space, this residence offers 4 priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6879 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144078
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13201 Oakmeade, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,980,800.00 ($637.13 / sqft )

13201 Oakmeade Virtual Tour More Like This

This custom built home sits on more than two thirds of an acre in prestigious Old Marsh Golf Club. Move in ready! New bathrooms, ac and ventilation system, generator, hardwood flooring and interior an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6248 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144488
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Pepper Bush Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,250,000.00 ($536.41 / sqft )

14527 Pepper Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on 6.51 acres within a private estate community known for expansive homesites and custom residences, this newly constructed home offers a rare balance of privacy, scale, and flexibility. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7923 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150568
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13304 Bernoulli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,250,000.00 ($599.35 / sqft )

13304 Bernoulli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECTION. A rare opportunity to own a 2024 custom designed Modern residence in Sold Out Alton offering a truly unmatched combination of scale, location and view. It is exceptionally rare to find

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166928
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6746 Touchstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,250,000.00 ($778.96 / sqft )

6746 Touchstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction in Eastpointe Country Club. This residence will offer 4BR/5.5BA and 4,400 SF of open concept living designed for a seamless flow and natural light. Chef's kitchen opens to expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006584
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice