2981 Dovedale Court E, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11130546 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2981 Dovedale Court E
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3569
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6381 / -80.2651
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Equestrian Way
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best location in town! Right across the street from the Winter Equestrian Festival. A true walking distance to WEF. Fully furnished, this open floorplan split bedroom home, offers privacy for all. An indoor laundry room and 2 car garage complete this spacious and well equipped property an ideal rental for the upcoming equestrian season.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Taxes, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW SHORES NO 2 OF WELLINGTON REPL NO 1 LT 7A
  • Parcel Number: 73414416160000071
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15835 Meadow Wood Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

15835 Meadow Wood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 4 min to WEF, this exceptionally secluded Tennis Court Estate awaits you with fenced yard & huge side doggy run! Get ready to have fun Golf Carting to the Horseshow & enjoy the incredible pathway

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

661 Rambling Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome seasonal rental in Wellington Equestrian community, this Turnkey fully furnished single family home with private pool and patio for your enjoyment, large patio featuring fire pit to enjoy star

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102814
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14471 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14471 Paddock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind Paddock Park estate offering the ultimate equestrian lifestyle on 1.16 acres for ultimate privacy. Spanning 4,976 square feet under air, this expansive single family residence features s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158511
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15910 Lindbergh Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

15910 Lindbergh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this fully appointed 5 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home for rent in the upscale Wellington Aero Club community! Brand new kitchen w/ quartzite counters & extended height cabinets, updated baths, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4586 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169908
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Pelham Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1321 Pelham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely turnkey farmhouse available annually or for 27 season, with potential to also rent up to 4 stalls on the property! 3 bedroom, split floor plan spacious home with high ceilings, set on gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7974 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009990
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice