4201 Ocean Boulevard K3, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11130382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4201 Ocean Boulevard K3
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 219
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5865 / -80.0399
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Villas Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach Villas Condo
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Second floor, corner unit, one of the larger units at the 4201 Palm Beach Villas building in South Palm Beach. A 2/2 with a large outdoor balcony. The AC unit and all ductwork were replaced in 2023, and the unit's attic was insulated and weatherized for efficiency. Granite countertop in the kitchen. Walk in closet in the master bedroom. Just steps to the beautiful Lantana Beach and the Eau Palm resort. A great central S. Fl location, just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach. New pool, roof, and stucco in recent years. Two story condos are exempt from the new mandatory structural inspections and reserve studies required for buildings three stories or taller, making this unit a great investment. Features on demand tankless water heater and new appliances. Other upgrades and repairs have been recently made, In great condition, with some minor remodeling, make it your own! This unit has not had living and kitchen space opened as the living space is large and previous owner preferred enclosed kitchen, great if you like to cook, otherwise could be remodled to an even larger open space. Safe area with the police department just a few doors down on A1A.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Internet Included
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH VILLAS COND J~K~L &M APT 3 BLDG K
  • Parcel Number: 62434435070040030
  • Unit Number: K3
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: R-2(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$287,500.00 ($277.51 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your contractor and/or decorator to this 1 br/1ba apt with ocean views! It's does have new impact windows and brand new electrical box.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135923
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Ocean Boulevard  505, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$315,000.00 ($394.74 / sqft )

4500 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanview from Every Room!! Experience coastal living at its finest, this beautifully maintained 5th floor 1BR/1BA home at Imperial House is located on the quiet Barrier Island of Palm Beach, between

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020488
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 324, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$349,900.00 ($327.62 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled spacious 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom condo with Intracoastal views in a newly remodeled modern building on the ocean. Enjoy gorgeous sunsets from this coastal contemporary designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026623
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 26, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,000.00 ($324.30 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated loft style lanai residence at The Mayfair offering the ultimate Palm Beach resort lifestyle with parking directly in front of the unit and the privacy of no upstairs neighbor. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027463
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 406, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$298,873.00

3601 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean and end your days with warm coastal breezes in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo. Steps across A1A, the beach becomes an extension of your lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538099
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 601, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$330,000.00 ($215.26 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 601 More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully remodeled condo offers a bright and airy atmosphere by the intercoastal and beaches. Featuring marble floors , this spacious 2 bedroom 2 and a half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054339
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard S 1040, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$315,000.00 ($304.05 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard S 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

This apartment is located in a totally renovated building and it has a beautiful view of the Ocean from balcony, it is on the coveted amenity floor, Gym, pool and beach are just steps from this unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141118
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 409, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,900.00 ($373.94 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very unique condo 1 bed 1. 5 bath w/ den office newly remodeled kitchen ,ss appliances, luxury vinyl flooring, den/ office which is one of a kind in this building. Builder has gotten creative and maxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147266
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$349,900.00 ($284.01 / sqft )

3581 Ocean Boulevard 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the magic of South Florida living where every day concludes with a front row seat to breathtaking sunsets. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the best of both worlds: s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155140
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$329,500.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely end unit with 2 ensuites plus a half bath for guests. Spacious rooms, large balcony and in unit washer and dryer are just a few of the things this condo offers. Affordable maintenance fee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157689
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice