2195 Portland Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11117017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2195 Portland Court
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $939,999
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3516
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.649 / -80.2474
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Greenview Shores 2 Of Wellingt
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Mediterranean style retreat in the heart of Wellington, FL, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac with sweeping waterfront views and a private oversized boat dock. Offering 2,403 square feet of light filled living space, this beautifully maintained home is designed for both everyday comfort and memorable entertaining. Step through the impressive wooden entry doors into a warm and inviting interior, featuring a cozy living room fireplace. The primary suite is conveniently located on the ground floor, while two additional bedrooms, a loft and bathroom upstairs provide space for family or guests. A versatile office/flex room on the main level adds to the functionality of this home. Recent upgrades include a new clay tile roof and a newly resurfaced, heated pool as well as new AC units. The outdoor living area is a true highlight, featuring a large covered and screened in patio with a full summer kitchen grill, plate warmer, refrigerators, and dishwasher included. An outdoor shower, hot tub, cabana bathroom, and a charming gazebo overlooking the water complete the luxurious backyard setting. This property's most coveted feature is its prime lakefront location with a southwest facing view perfect for enjoying stunning sunsets. The private dock invites you to boat, kayak, fish, or simply relax by the water's edge. Located close to Wellington's renowned equestrian venues, top rated schools, fine dining, and shopping, this home offers the best of Florida living with a unique waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW SHORES NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 19 BLK 37
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73414409020370190
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PUD-73 Wellingt
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9041 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$998,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

9041 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 smartstart grant eligible | most buyers don't realize a home at this price point can qualify for a $15,000 non repayable grant. This one does. Whoever built this home decided it was going to b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Parkside Way 6, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$979,995.00 ($270.57 / sqft )

122 Parkside Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Rhodes II is an expansive two story home offering 3,256 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac. Designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019370
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13739 Ishnala Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

13739 Ishnala Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available to be shown until May 7. Beautifully updated 4 bedroom home located in the desirable Pinewood Manor community of Wellington. Situated on an expansive 0.4 acre lot, this property offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019743
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15642 Cypress Park Drive, WELLINGTON, FL 33414
$960,000.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

15642 Cypress Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within an exclusive, meticulously maintained golf course community, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence sits on the 9th holes of the golf course, it offers a rare blend of elegance, c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401999
  2. Provided by LAWYERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jimletta Vareene-Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$1,066,065.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

113 Parkside Way 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Wicklow IV delivers an impressive 3,684 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms tailored for modern lifestyles. Ideally situated in a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021577
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10607 Keystone Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($190.60 / sqft )

10607 Keystone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Trillion Model in the prestigious Black Diamond community, offering over 4,100 sq ft of living space and over 5,000 total sq ft., one of the most desirable and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024513
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2173 Alworth Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$874,900.00 ($242.89 / sqft )

2173 Alworth Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded lakefront home shows like a model and offers 5 true bedrooms with thoughtful updates throughout. From the gorgeous hardwood floors upstairs to the quality tile in the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027541
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Bay View Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$948,000.00 ($189.87 / sqft )

1236 Bay View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover lakeside serenity in Black Diamond. Wellingtons 24/7 guard gated family community. This 6 bed, 4 bath Tiffany model spans 4,123 sq ft with 62' direct lake shoreline, and nearby A rated school

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4993 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512127
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Hamblin Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

3126 Hamblin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront home now available in the luxury community of Olympia. Highly sought out Verona model boasts over 4000 square feet of interior living space. The elegant home offers a grand foyer l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138364
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2063 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$897,000.00 ($229.53 / sqft )

2063 Amesbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 5 bedroom pool home in the desirable Greenview Shores neighborhood offering nearly 3,000 square feetNo HOA! This property features an open living area, updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147520
  2. Provided by Core Realty Company LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice