1766 Wandering Willow Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11113001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1766 Wandering Willow Way
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $759,950
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3272
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7037 / -80.3566
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden Pud Pod D Southeast
  • Provided by: Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the award winning Arden community of Loxahatchee. The first floor of this new two story home is host to an inviting open concept floorplan with access to a covered lanai for effortless entertaining, and a study is easily accessible off the foyer. Upstairs, four bedrooms surround a versatile loft, including the luxe owner's suite with a spa inspired bathroom and walk in closet. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 308
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD D SOUTHEAST LT 1
  • Parcel Number: 00404328120000010
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$759,000.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

19420 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020654
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19196 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$719,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

19196 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Arden! Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this stunning newer construction home has been completely refreshed and shows like brand new. Offering over 4,600 total sqft, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16201 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$845,000.00 ($198.45 / sqft )

16201 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury residence built in 2021, offering over 4,200 total square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of the area's most desirable communities. This meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Sweetgrass Street, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($193.53 / sqft )

1018 Sweetgrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Former Arden model home featuring the highly desirable Chelsea floor plan! This beautifully maintained 5BR/4BA residence is filled with natural light and situated on a premium oversized lot with lush

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028313
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$899,000.00 ($206.34 / sqft )

1136 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Arden Lennar Holly model 5 bedrooms plus office Built 2023 Energy efficiency upgrades Downstairs primary suite 3 car garage Fenced backyard Fruit trees Life at 1136 Tangled Orchard Trace begi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028566
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice