2687 Garden Drive 204, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11089529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2687 Garden Drive 204
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $75,000
  • Price sqft: $69
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 370
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6353 / -80.0834
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 5
  • Building: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 5
  • Provided by: JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Super cute 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit. New refrigerator on the patio, a/c and hot water heater are about 6 years old. All furniture will stay including new beds in the guest bedroom. PLEASE USE ATTACHED ADDENDUMS WHEN WRITING AN OFFER FOR SELLER'S CONVENIENCE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 842
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: 17-44-43 LAKE CLARKE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NO 5 PARCEL 204 IN OR1699P1001
  • Parcel Number: 00434417320002040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168999
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 210, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really nice 1/1 condo on top floor of two story building. Very light & bright with windows at the front, back, and side! Beautiful tile flooring throughout. Patio. Accordion storm shutters. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017932
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Cynthia Lane 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

3120 Cynthia Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo in an active senior community! Spacious layout with 2024 updates including kitchen cabinets, stove, water heater, bathroom, and fresh paint. Laminate flooring throughout, Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023298
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Cynthia Lane 115, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($128.06 / sqft )

3120 Cynthia Lane 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 55+ 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in desirable Murry Hills. This unfurnished unit features an updated bath with walk in shower, vinyl flooring and a 2 year old A/C. New impact

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024027
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$69,000.00 ($69.42 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet end unit located next to steps. Lakeside Villages largest model. Condo has New Dishwasher and New Refrigerator. Extra counter space in kitchen.Condo is furnished and seller prefers to sell it fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026283
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Village Green Cir Circle S 420, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$79,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

300 Village Green Cir Circle S 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy South Florida living in the 55+ community of Village Green Sussex in Palm Springs. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an inviting layout with tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026614
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Cynthia Lane 214, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$87,500.00 ($105.68 / sqft )

3280 Cynthia Lane 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and beautifully maintained, this desirable end unit condo offers comfort, privacy, and convenience all in one. Featuring the largest 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom floorplan in the community enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028392
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice