601 Ocean Dr Drive 203a, Key Colony Beach, FL 33051
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11078483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 Ocean Dr Drive 203a
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1234
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 24.7204 / -81.0184
  • County: Monroe
  • City: Key Colony Beach
  • Zipcode: 33051
  • Subdivision: Cay Condominium
  • Building: Cay Condominium
  • Elementary School: Stanley Switlik
  • Middle School: Marathon
  • High School: Coral Shores
  • Provided by: Rook Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled right between Key Largo and Key West, you'll discover a lovely condo association with a gorgeous beach and inviting turquoise waters perfect for your getaway! This charming ground level condo features two cozy bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering a wonderful spot that's close enough to the fun of Key West and Key Largo while still being a peaceful retreat where you can relax and unwind. You'll love how easy it is to explore everything the area has to offer! Whether you're in the mood for dining at local favorites, indulging in some shopping, or setting off on exciting fishing and diving adventures, all your favorites are just a short bike ride or a leisurely stroll away. And don't forget to check out Sunset Park while you're at it! Unit 203A is in the rental pool and can be rented for a minimum of 14 days, making it a great investment opportunity. Plus, it's fully furnished and turnkey just pack your suitcase and enjoy your stay! Reservations for the season are already starting, so don't miss your chance to experience this fantastic getaway!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: APT 203A THE CAY CONDOMINIUM SHELTER KEY KEY COLONY BEACH OR602-326 OR759-551 OR1080-1854D/C OR1452-1306/08CERT/DIST OR
  • Parcel Number: 00078330001500
  • Unit Number: 203a
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: Multi Unit Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Ocean Drive 311d, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$574,000.00 ($427.40 / sqft )

601 Ocean Drive 311d More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Key Colony in the Florida Keys, this beautiful condo spans 1,343 square feet and features two bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The open concept design includes a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617628
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Louis Condos
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ocean Drive 410, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$549,000.00 ($408.79 / sqft )

601 Ocean Drive 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this spacious townhouse style condominium with stunning beach and ocean views, perfectly positioned at The Cay Condos in the heart of Key Colony Beach. Let the sights and sounds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618507
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Karen D Raspe
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ocean Drive 105d, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$549,000.00 ($408.48 / sqft )

601 Ocean Drive 105d Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned along the sandy shoreline of Key Colony Beach, this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom second floor residence at The Cay offers an exceptional blend of coastal comfort and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Drive 1-211, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$529,990.00 ($533.19 / sqft )

201 Ocean Drive 1-211 More Like This

Welcome to Casa Clara, one of Key Colony Beach's most sought after oceanfront communities, where relaxed island living meets resort style amenities. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an exc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618273
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Nate Bartlett
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Drive 311, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$565,000.00 ($568.41 / sqft )

201 Ocean Drive 311 More Like This

Wake up to glowing Atlantic sunrises and end your day with breezy oceanfront evenings this top floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Casa Clara delivers postcard perfect views from the moment you walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617340
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Melissa Gibbins
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice