2002 Marina Villa Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11077294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2002 Marina Villa Drive
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $579
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 408
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 24.7773 / -80.9108
  • County: Monroe
  • City: Duck Key
  • Zipcode: 33050
  • Subdivision: The Village At Hawks Cay
  • Provided by: Florida Keys Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a breathtaking oceanfront villa at Hawks Cay Resort! This exquisite Two bedroom end unit is flooded with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere. As one of the resorts premier properties, it is conveniently located steps from the marina and the main resort area. Villa has been recently upgraded with most of the New Era resort furniture. Enjoy stunning views of the vibrant turquoise waters of the ocean and the bay while staying close to all of the excitement that Hawks Cay Resort has to offer. And to top it off, rental dock options are available just a short distance away from your back door. Imagine yourself sitting back and relaxing on your porch, watching the charter boats come and go from the marina or take a leisurely stroll along the dock to Angler and Ale for dinner. New owners have the opportunity to enroll into the Hawks Cay Resort's rental management program which allow you to enjoy access to 61 acres of exceptional amenities, including a freshwater sandy beach lagoon, Marina, Dock store, 5 food and beverage outlets (Restaurants, Bars, Tiki), tennis, pickleball courts, a luxurious spa, children's club and an endless array of watersports right at your doorstep. Whether you're looking for a fantastic investment property or a dream second home in a tropical paradise, this charming villa offers the best of both worlds. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise at The Village at Hawks Cay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 543
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: UNIT B-001B VILLAGE AT HAWK'S CAY DUCK KEY OR1488-190/265DEC OR1489-1624/27 OR1762-1901/02 OR1877-1761/62 OR2098-611/12
  • Parcel Number: 00378381000102
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: DR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5037 Sunset Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$599,000.00 ($767.95 / sqft )

5037 Sunset Village Drive More Like This

OPEN WATER Duck Key townhome comes to market! This coveted corner Bungalow residence at the prestigious Village at Hawks Cay with a strong rental history commands sweeping westward vistas over the sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619880
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Brenner Scheel Casey
  4. (305) 783-3395
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 25th Street, MARATHON, FL 33050
$599,500.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

325 25th Street More Like This

Welcome to island life! Exceptional value and easy island living in the heart of Marathon! This tri level detached home offers the privacy of a gated community with an in ground pool, electric securit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619843
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Bixby
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 Harbor Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$619,000.00 ($687.78 / sqft )

7005 Harbor Village Drive More Like This

Seize the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle and an exceptional investment opportunity with this beautiful canal front townhome located in the highly sought after Village at Hawks Cay Resort on Duck Key.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Aryl Robison
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7017 Harbor Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$629,900.00 ($699.89 / sqft )

7017 Harbor Village Drive More Like This

World class resort living meets effortless, low maintenance ownership in this beautifully refined CANAL FRONT TOWNHOME in the Florida Keys. Designed for those who value both relaxation and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618643
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Brenner Scheel Casey
  4. (305) 783-3395
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5092 Sunset Village Drive Hawks Cay, Duck Key, FL 33050
$635,000.00 ($814.10 / sqft )

5092 Sunset Village Drive Hawks Cay More Like This

This elegant villa is perfectly situated just steps from the Sunset Pool, offering breathtaking water views. As an end unit, it enjoys an abundance of natural light, brightening up the cozy two bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 611959
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Christopher R Eversman
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7031 Harbor Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$639,000.00 ($710.00 / sqft )

7031 Harbor Village Drive More Like This

Become part of the renowned Hawks Cay Resort while enjoying some of the highest rental income potential in the Florida Keys. This beautifully upgraded two bedroom waterfront villa features quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615581
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Margaret E Crowley
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7032 Harbor Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$639,000.00 ($710.00 / sqft )

7032 Harbor Village Drive More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own a waterfront property in the breathtaking Florida Keys, located within the renowned Hawks Cay Resort. This beautifully decorated 2 bedroom townhouse boasts impact windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617031
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Margaret E Crowley
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7026 Harbor Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$639,000.00 ($710.00 / sqft )

7026 Harbor Village Drive More Like This

Recently updated throughout, featuring a completely renovated spa/jacuzzi installation, brand new tile flooring throughout the entire unit, and freshly painted interior and exterior walls. Plantation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618452
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties - Kendal
  3. Contact Delia Abreu
  4. (305) 595-2844
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Marina Villa Drive Hawks Cay, Duck Key, FL 33050
$649,000.00 ($832.05 / sqft )

2002 Marina Villa Drive Hawks Cay More Like This

**LOCATION, LOCATION MILLION DOLLAR VIEW! ** Discover a breathtaking oceanfront villa at Hawks Cay Resort! This exquisite two bedroom end unit is flooded with natural light, creating an inviting atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613456
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Christopher R Eversman
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5086 Sunset Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$649,900.00 ($833.21 / sqft )

5086 Sunset Village Drive More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a two bedroom, one full bath and one half bath villa in a prime location along Sunset Village Drive, just steps from the Sunset Pool. Hawks Cay offers the resort rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617875
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties, LLC.
  3. Contact Catherine A Fox
  4. (305) 809-7650
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice