15314 70th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R10988319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15314 70th Trail N
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $1,802,200
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 4495
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 727
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9008 / -80.144
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Country Estates
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Berman Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EQUESTRIAN DREAM estate with riding rink & luxury barn. Rare oversize 1.8 AC lot.. Solid concrete construction 4BR/3BA/3 car garage + den/office/5th BR. . Gated/fenced. High ceiling throughout. Luxury finishes exterior and interior by original specialty owner/contractor. Lavish use of stonework and oversized trim in all areas of the house. True estate within the ''Estates''. Conveniently located in close proximity to paved roadway. Huge circle driveway entrance and parking areas for trailers and/or motorhome/boat. Owned by barrel riding champion and used for training. True equestrians will immediately recognize the enormous value of this property. There is no match for this type property in Palm Beach Country Estates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: 16-41-42, S 218 FT OF N 1215 FT OF SE 1/4 (LESS W 2310 FT)
  • Parcel Number: 00424116000005230
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 185 Thornton Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,895,000.00 ($372.96 / sqft )

185 Thornton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly half an acre backing the Palmer golf course, this two story estate offers 5BR, 4.5 BA + study and 4,134 SF under air. Located within the privately gated Preston community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021267
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,095,000.00 ($401.73 / sqft )

15 Carrick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional luxury residence in the prestigious PGA National community of Palm Beach Gardenswhere timeless design meets modern refinement. Set on a sprawling 1/3 acre homesite with swee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Grandiflora Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,688,000.00 ($351.37 / sqft )

5041 Grandiflora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare CORNER homesite in Alton! This Manchester model is just over 3,800 sq ft and features 4 bedrooms, a huge second floor loft , a large main level office/den, living room, dining room, oversized gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102674
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Graemoor Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

7 Graemoor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in the heart of PGA National's prestigious Marlwood. Perfectly situated on the 13th hole of The Match Course, this elegant 5 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 half bath estate (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122295
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,900,000.00 ($375.49 / sqft )

12 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Home in the Exclusive manned Gated enclave ''The Island''. This estate was built in1994 with 6 Bedrooms/5 1/2 Bathrooms & Den/Office or Fitness room and a loft upstairs. Open and Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124066
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14410 64th Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,825,000.00 ($333.64 / sqft )

14410 64th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom‑built 5BR/4.5BA home on 1.25 acres with 4,654 SF of living space. Gated, with impact windows, no HOA, and agricultural/residential zoning ideal for personal or business use. It features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155480
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,725,000.00 ($355.96 / sqft )

7037 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Just under 4,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space in this light filled Alton residence, ideally positioned overlooking peaceful green space with front balconies on both levels. Thought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156147
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Bernoulli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,950,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

13400 Bernoulli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extended Manchester model in sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens. Built in 2023, this exceptional residence offers over 4,300 square feet of living space and features 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160599
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 155th Place N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,150,000.00 ($440.30 / sqft )

7595 155th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

$400,000 REDUCTION.OWNER SAYS SELL. BRAND NEW luxury CBS home on a 1.16 acre corner lot on a paved road in Palm Beach Country Estates features 5 bedrooms plus a den, 4.5 baths, and an oversized 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4883 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166393
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice