136 Mendoza Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1095332 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 136 Mendoza Circle
  • Viewed: 3606
  • Price: $399,500
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2276
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2103 / -81.1154
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Lpga
  • Provided by: FAME Real Estate LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COMING SOON!!!!One of the few lots remains in LPGA community where you can build your own Villa home and rent the other side for income!! Builder also can just build the other half if you choose to build only one side!! Please view the Floor plan attached under documents. Approximate build 8 12 months Min. Agent Info: Please contact listing agent for more information. Association Dues covers Exterior paint, Lawn and Roof. Monthly Dues are $192/Month,Master HOA $70.75/Year,Capital Contribution of $250 and transfer fee of $125 when purchased.Leland. Other lots 132,156 and 160 are identical.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 523
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: LOT 70 EAGLE MARSH NORTH AT LPGA INTERNATIONAL MB 50 PGS 137-140 INC PER OR 5464 PG 2191-2194 PER OR 5597 PG 1124-1125 PER OR 6534 PG 3306 & OR 6815 PG 4520 PER OR 6867 PG 1261
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5208-03-00-0700
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 3606
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1129 British Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$456,470.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

1129 British Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479722
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$428,990.00 ($151.59 / sqft )

1213 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step inside to discover an open concept layout where the family room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly connect, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and everyday living. The beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact William Grim, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$449,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

1217 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Are you ready to buy a home? The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350097
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$416,990.00 ($155.02 / sqft )

1104 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Madison. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open concept design seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402930
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$396,990.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

1131 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan in Ironwood offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366461
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$441,990.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

1076 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382011
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1192 Belle Isle Lane, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

1192 Belle Isle Lane More Like This

Imagine yourself waking up every morning to the sun rising behind your waterfront home! This two story ''Georgia'' floor plan by Lennar is about to be your new favorite obsession. Styled for modern li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947400
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Scott Skare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Birkdale Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$439,000.00 ($142.81 / sqft )

264 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly sought after LPGA International area of Daytona Beach within the desirable community of Master's Glen. This spacious residence offers a modern open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nate Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$433,990.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

1072 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Ironood: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407260
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Champion Rdg Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$425,990.00 ($171.08 / sqft )

1001 Champion Rdg Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Inside this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, you'll find 2,077 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400621
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice