2429 Centennial Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6408020 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2429 Centennial Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1057
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8386 / -81.9128
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Century Ests
  • Elementary School: Fruitland Park Elem
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Provided by: KEY CLASSIC REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Allison James-Ellis
  • 407-608-0961
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This very spacious fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex could be your next home! The back yard has plenty of space for outdoor activities, whether you're looking to entertain, garden, or simply relax in a private setting. Within 10 minutes of UF Health Hospital, Publix, Wal Mart and Aldis. Schedule your appointment today. You will be happy that you did!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1057.00
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Fruitland Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-19-24-0050-000-01500
  • View: Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2448 Spring Breeze Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

2448 Spring Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 4 beds 2 baths house in Leesburg. Located in a family friendly neighborhood. This home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and suburban tranquility. *Visit our website for online

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109962
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8096 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8096 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with all the appliances, including Washer & Dryer, Also includes a Motor Home Garage as well.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6217495
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Braken Fern Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5554 Braken Fern Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of room for growing family..washer and dryer included. There is a spcious loft for office or playroom. Neigborhood is surroned by two lakes, has a tot park, dog park and recreation areas. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111063
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Mary Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3690 Arlington Ridge Blvd, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3690 Arlington Ridge Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Live the Resort Lifestyle in 55+ Arlington Ridge! Beautifully Designed 3BR/2BA Home with Open Floor Plan! Offering 1,699 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home is ideal for both everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110239
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 9th Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

415 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT!!! Step into this stunning, century old home that has been thoughtfully renovated, blending vintage charm with modern upgrades. Located walking distance of the vibrant shops and restaurants of d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135944
  2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
  3. Contact Yasmin Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,450.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5009 El Destino Drive Adult Community More Like This

Available on a monthly basis, two beds, two baths, screened lanai, large kitchen/dining combo. The Plantation at Leesburg offers 3 heated pools, golf, tennis, pickle ball, fitness centers and a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104632
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31914 Katelin Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,495.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

31914 Katelin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Griffin Reserve! This brand new single family home in Leesburg offers 5 beds, 3 baths, a modern open floor plan, primary suite, granite countertops, fenced in backyard, and two car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400952
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21300 Royal St Georges Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,600.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

21300 Royal St Georges Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and easy living experience with peaceful pasture views and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109855
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Palm Harbor Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

832 Palm Harbor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3BR+Office Seasonal Rental Lake Views! $2900/mo. Discover comfort, space, and stunning views in this beautifully furnished 2,468 sq ft. 3 bedroom 3 bath seasonal rental located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105236
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jean Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32905 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$3,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

32905 Timberwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home in 55+ Pennbrooke Fairways Golf Course Views! Welcome to this immaculate McLean model located in the highly desirable Pennbrooke Fairways, a gated 55+ community offering reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698935
  2. Provided by CITRUS REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Dorsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice