3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 203, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 203
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $339,990
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1201
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4328 / -81.1055
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: FLAGLER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: Ocean Beach Condo Club 2
  • Building: Ocean Beach Condo Club 2
  • Provided by: EXIT INSPIRED REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Eric Parsons
  • 904-595-3948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with a spacious townhouse style layout and stunning coastal views. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises and the relaxing sound of the waves from this beautifully maintained beachside retreat. The main floor features an open living and dining area plus a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs, both bedrooms include private full bathrooms for added comfort and privacy. Enjoy easy access to the newly remodeled pool, private beach access, gas grills, shuffleboard, green space, tennis court, secondary laundry area, and ample parking. HOA covers cable, internet, water, trash, pest control, and exterior maintenance for easy living. Since 2023, the building has seen major improvements including a new roof, exterior coatings, staircase rebar repairs, railing refinishing, and a rebuilt pool deck meeting updated engineering standards. Conveniently located near Gamble Rogers State Park, Flagler Beach Pier, golf courses, parks, boating, kayaking, biking trails, shopping, dining, entertainment, and just 30 minutes to Daytona Beach International Airport. Furnishings included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1201.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: North Shore Management Group Inc
  • Association Phone: 386-677-3109
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: OCEAN BEACH CONDOMINIUM CLUB II UNIT 203 OR BOOK 64 PAGE 289 OR BOOK 69 PAGE 552 OR BOOK 94 PAGE 248 OR BOOK 117 PAGE 582 OR BOOK 222 PG 909 OR 498 PG 1371 OR 1348 PG 609 OR 1784/839 OR 2350/1798-BOWLI NGTRUST
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-12-32-4910-00000-0203
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2001 Palm Drive B101, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$319,000.00 ($177.42 / sqft )

2001 Palm Drive B101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable corner unit with beautiful water view. This home has been updated through out! 9. 4 ceiling height, new paint including walls doors, trim ceilings, garage walls, moldings and doors. New stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 213, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$330,000.00 ($272.95 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest Oceanview Condo in Flagler Beach Welcome to your slice of paradise at 3600 Ocean View Manor in Flagler Beach a beautifully updated condo offering stunning ocean and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315612
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Steven Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Ocean Marina Drive 504, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$330,000.00 ($254.24 / sqft )

504 Ocean Marina Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct riverfront residence is nestled in the secluded Ocean Marina Condos located in Flagler Beach. Newer tile floors and luxury vinyl plank (LVP) throughout. Brand new electri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086015
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Bryan Morford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Oceanshore Boulevard 509, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$369,000.00 ($271.72 / sqft )

3580 Oceanshore Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! OCEANFRONT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY !!! THIS CONDO HAS A FLAGLER BEACH SHORT TERM RENTAL LICENSE !!! DESIRABLE HIGHER FLOOR (5TH), 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, FURNISHED CORNER CONDO IN THE DESIRABLE NAUTI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313205
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact VICKI RUDOMANSKI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 214, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$399,900.00 ($332.97 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

EASY LIVING AND GOOD VIBES! Live where others vacation! This spectacular updated 2 bed, 2 1/2 bath beach condo is all about easy living and good vibes. Fresh upgrades throughout, modern finishes, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395940
  2. Provided by PRATT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pam Dionne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Ocean Marina Drive 504, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$330,000.00 ($254.24 / sqft )

504 Ocean Marina Drive 504 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217979
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice