111 Main Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Main Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $889,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2732
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5 / -81.5362
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Windermere Town
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Sammy Nakhleh
  • 407-770-0322
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Windermere Location! Fully Renovated and Move In Ready! Don't miss this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the heart of Windermere. Situated on an oversized, fully fenced lot, this property offers spacious living with two cozy fireplaces and generously sized rooms perfect for comfortable family living and entertaining. Recent Upgrades Include: Fresh interior and exterior paint. Brand new luxury vinyl flooring Stunning 2x4 porcelain tile in the kitchen, foyer, and dining room. Sleek European style kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops. Modern interior doors throughout. Stylishly renovated bathrooms. Energy efficient LED recessed lighting throughout the home. As a Windermere resident, you'll also enjoy exclusive access to the community lakes perfect for boating, fishing, and relaxing outdoors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2272.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAT OF WINDERMERE G/36 LOTS 439 & 440
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-23-28-9336-04-390
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$834,000.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

6631 Crestmont Glen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, a beautifully maintained executive home in the gated community of Glenmuir. Set on a large and spacious, landscaped lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323076
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13633 Ancilla Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$849,000.00 ($176.95 / sqft )

13633 Ancilla Boulevard More Like This

Wake up to serene pond views in this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Summerport community of Windermere. A charming front porch overlooks the fount

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403031
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Marya Baqri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 Wax Berry Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$925,000.00 ($249.06 / sqft )

3328 Wax Berry Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within Lake Butler Estates, one of Windermeres most private and established communities, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home is situated on a one a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3714 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355868
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Ferris Kassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Kane Park Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$975,000.00 ($265.67 / sqft )

2125 Kane Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a .71 acre pool home in the Town of Windermere for under $1 millionbeautifully updated and truly move in ready. Welcome to this beautifully updated single story pool home on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358139
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Deb Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Blue Major Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$815,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

4415 Blue Major Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful MOVE IN READY two story home is located in the highly desired community of Summerport in Windermere! The Wow factor begins the moment the front door opens to a towering cathedral ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359496
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Mariana Micheti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11208 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$999,950.00 ($268.23 / sqft )

11208 Ledgement Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded one story home in a desirable gated community, offering nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.Feature, NEW ROOF, CORNER LOT, LOCATED NEAR DISN

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325096
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruthanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Trellis Vine Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$930,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

6752 Trellis Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who crave space, privacy, and elevated living, this exceptional newer home offers 5 bedrooms plus two bonus rooms, including all 4 main bedrooms with walk in closets and a private g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376318
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Candice Liceaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8767 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$870,000.00 ($195.51 / sqft )

8767 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

The Melville floor plan features a functional and well designed layout with formal living and dining areas, a spacious primary suite, an open concept family room and a versatile flex space that can b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379681
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Gilson Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$899,990.00 ($124.98 / sqft )

9257 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Windermere Trails Community This luxurious and spacious residence is located in one of Win

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143447
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Macarena Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9150 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$915,000.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

9150 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite and impeccably maintained home filled with natural light and elegant open spaces. As you step inside, you are greeted by a soaring ceiling in the grand foyer that immediately

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145642
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice