555 62nd Street S 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406262 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 555 62nd Street S 102
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,475
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7657 / -82.7208
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bear Creek Apartments North
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • Contact: Dalton Robinson
  • 813-444-4995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this charming one bedroom ground floor renovated apartment for rent in St Petersburg, ideally situated just moments from Stetson Law School and some of America's most stunning beaches. Step inside to find cozy vinyl flooring throughout the inviting living spaces, and the bedroom for added comfort. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow from the well appointed kitchen to the spacious living room, perfect for relaxed living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts elegant quartz countertops, shaker cabinets and modern stainless steel appliances to inspire your culinary adventures. As a ground floor unit in a single story building, you'll enjoy the peace of having no upstairs neighbors, all within a small and quaint complex that feels like a hidden gem. The fully fenced community offers secure gated access directly to the Pinellas Trail, making it effortless to commute on foot or by bike to some of Pinellas County's best destinations, from vibrant local spots to scenic outdoor escapes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 640.00
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-31-16-93388-001-0010-02
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5940 30th Avenue S 303, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5940 30th Avenue S 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One bedroom, one bath waterfront condo in the much sought after 55+ community, Town Shores of Gulfport. This property offers a comfortable and convenient living experience with stunning waterfront vie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506391
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,600.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497165
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 17th Avenue S 5219, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,525.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

5219 17th Avenue S 5219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1BA Duplex in Prime Gulfport Location Oversized 1BR/1BA duplex in the heart of Gulfport. Bright interior with large windows throughout and durable tile flooring. Updated bathroom and g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494095
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abdiel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 18th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,600.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

5608 18th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't Miss out on this Lovely 1br+1ba fully furnished Apartment in Gulfport! This unit has plenty of space for a college student or a couple looking for a private apartment that is quiet and secluded.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506382
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Dupont Street S 201, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,695.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2820 Dupont Street S 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of Gulfports vibrant community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480012
  2. Provided by REX RENTALS & REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Ottaviani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5991 Fairfield Avenue S 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,600.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

5991 Fairfield Avenue S 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features almost 700 sq ft of modern living in the heart of Gulfport. Situated in one of the Gulf Coast's most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485094
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,475.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this charming one bedroom ground floor renovated apartment for rent in St Petersburg, ideally situated just moments from Stetson Law School and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406264
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Avenue Des Palais  2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

6950 Avenue Des Palais 2a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Live the florida beach life in this beautifully updated, large 1 bedroom condo! Available immediately. This 2nd floor corner unit is perfectly located just 1. 5 miles from st. Pete beach, under 15 min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fallon Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 Shore Boulevard S 412, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6075 Shore Boulevard S 412 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART OF GULFPORT! Immerse yourself in the ultimate 55+ community experience at Town Shores, where luxury meets convenience and million dollar waterfront views aw

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483847
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Edward Dimotta PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,650.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Renovated Waterfront Retreat in Bay Island 55+ Resort Living Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated, first floor end unit. This oversized one bedroom condo easily fits a k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482473
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Podolske
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice