1015 Lake Forest Boulevard A2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406160 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1015 Lake Forest Boulevard A2
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,480
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9807 / -81.6625
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently offering 3 months free on a 19 24 months lease and 2 months on a 13 18 month lease! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Experience stylish, comfortable living at The Waverly at Winter Haven. Located in the sought after Cypress Gardens area, our pet friendly community offers a peaceful lifestyle with convenient access to everything Central Florida has to offer. At The Waverly at Winter Haven, you'll enjoy a host of resort inspired amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle, from a sparkling pool and sundeck to a cyber lounge and car wash station. Our spacious one, two, and three bedroom floor plans offer modern features like stainless steel appliances, in home laundry, and walk in closets, ensuring comfort and convenience. With easy access to local attractions and major employers, living here is both practical and enjoyable. Schedule a tour today and discover why The Waverly is the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 630.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Waverly at Winter Haven
  • Association Phone: 683-271-5215
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-12-000000-011170
  • Unit Number: A2
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 El Dorado  208, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

150 El Dorado 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 1BR Apartment in Desirable 55+ Community, well maintained one bedroom, one bath apartment located in a quiet and welcoming 55+ community. Features a functional floor plan with bright livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142561
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3063 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

2ND MONTH RENT FREE: Move In Ready, Pet Friendly, 2 Car Garage! Available for immediate occupancy! Step into this stunning 2023 Meritage Home in the heart of Winter Haven, Floridaa highly upgraded 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369521
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Waterview Way 5202, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5202 Waterview Way 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A comfortable first floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the gated Winterset community, this home offers an easy, open layout with plenty of natural light and convenient ground level access. Each bedroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937984
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Magnolia Place 715, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,650.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

715 Magnolia Place 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous sunset views over Lake Winterset this is the kind of rental you dont come across often. Located in the gated Winterset community, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs condo with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938303
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Mockingbird Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1019 Mockingbird Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage located in SE Winter Haven near Legoland. Modern custom cabinets throughout the home, open island kitchen design with pantry, bedrooms with plenty of closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960465
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordability meets Comfort. First Floor unit for easy access in a highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf & Country Club. This rental will include access to community pool, 24 hour secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146256
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Lienyvette Grimaldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Lease: Private In Law Suite in Winter Haven, FL $1,400/Month Looking for a clean, private rental in Winter Haven? This 450 sq. ft. in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385566
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andrea Jastemski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 El Camino Drive 111, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

100 El Camino Drive 111 Adult Community More Like This

Available May 1st Bright and well kept 1/1 first floor condo offering 931 sq ft of comfortable living space and a relaxing pond view from the rear of the unit. Enjoy easy access with no stairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148060
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Gastelbondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Eagle Pond Drive 1707, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,450.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1707 Eagle Pond Drive 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY upstairs Eagle Pond condominium in the highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf and Country Club. This professionally managed condominium includes interior laundry, walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938394
  2. Provided by JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kayly Malinas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,550.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Eagle Pond condominium in the highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf and Country Club available beginning 12/1/2023. This meticulously maintained condo features hard floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4928142
  2. Provided by JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kayly Malinas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice