2065 Dixie Belle Drive N, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405917 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2065 Dixie Belle Drive N
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 993
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5184 / -81.314
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Miriada Condo
  • Building: Miriada Condo
  • Provided by: GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Nicholas Wild
  • 407-704-7904
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Conway's Miriada Gated Community. This gorgeous condo has a Flex Room with French Doors that can be used as an office or den. This condo has lots of natural light with a courtyard view. Kitchen has numerous upgrades, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, breakfast bar and gas range perfect for gourmet cooking in your own home! Both bathrooms have beautiful tile floors and master has granite sink! Hardwood floor throughout living areas. Washer and dryer included. Enjoy resort style living in this gated community with beautiful pool, fitness center, walking trails, and car wash area. Just minutes from shoos, supermarkets, bus stops, downtown and the airport. Sorry, no pets allowed. This unit is available for move in Mid July and once HOA application and Orientation is completed. Photos taken prior to current tenant move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 993.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Miriads Condominium Assn./ Rodrigo
  • Association Phone: 407-381-1147
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-5639-65-140
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1926 Conway Road 5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1926 Conway Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148863
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5436 Michigan Street 5436-8, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5436 Michigan Street 5436-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated Luxurious 2 bedroom 2 bath located in gated community offering resort style pool, tennis courts and car wash. Community located 20 minutes from the airport and downtown Orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385343
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road K6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,650.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road K6 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1st CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED This is a rare opportunity to live at Mai Kai condominiums. The quiet community boasts amenities galore including the pristine centrally located swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380267
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5444 Michigan Street 5444-6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5444 Michigan Street 5444-6 More Like This

Beautiful Lakeview 2 Bedroom Apartment in Prime Location Enjoy comfortable living in this beautiful 2 bedroom apartment with scenic lake views, conveniently located just minutes from the airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390565
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Michigan Street 5452-1, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5452 Michigan Street 5452-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom apartment offering peaceful lake views and a highly convenient location. Situated just minutes from the airport and Semoran Blvd, youll have easy access to majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404403
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Michigan Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5424 Michigan Street 7 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo for rent in the heart of Orlando!. This move in ready unit features brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, and a modernized kitchen designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Maria Chincoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED/ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED/1 BEDROOM STUDIO/1 BATH POOL HOME IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO!!!! This is a perfect retreat for solo travelers or couples, nurses or commuters looking for a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6135476
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 Curry Ford Road 406, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5232 Curry Ford Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the heart of Orlando! This stunning top floor unit with a reserved parking space offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience for first time home buyers and inves

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6216508
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joel Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Lenmore Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4401 Lenmore Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED / ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED / 2 BEDROOM / 1 BATH POOL HOME IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO!!!!! Perfect for a family or a group of friends or workers looking for a comfortable and private stay. The a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6203575
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Dixie Belle Drive A, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,850.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2013 Dixie Belle Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the gated community of Miriada, just off Dixie Belle in the highly desirable Conway area. Ideally situated minutes from shopping, Orlando Internatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403561
  2. Provided by B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENT
  3. Contact Oscar Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice