13270 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405828 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13270 Bromborough Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $3,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3432
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3622 / -81.2254
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Village I Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: EAST PEARL REALTY
  • Contact: Yan Zuo
  • 407-802-6859
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Eagle Creek house for Rent Beautiful home in a highly desirable Guard Gated community of Eagle Creek. This brand new home. Upon entering the home, you will find a formal living and dining area. This leads to the Kitchen that with 42" cabinetry, granite counters, and gourmet kitchen appliances. The kitchen looks over the Family Room, and there is a dining space. The guest room on the first floor, the Master bedroom on the second floor has a tray ceiling, and the bathroom has his and her vanities and a walk in shower. The community has Golf Course, Golf Academy. Clubhouse, Pools, Water, and Park views. Excellent school area. Minutes from all shopping plazas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2481.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Homeowners Association of Eagle Creek
  • Association Phone: (407) 207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-31-2299-02-130
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11701 Language Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143216
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13244 Winterton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$4,300.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

13244 Winterton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Peachtree model located in the highly desirable guard gated golf community of Eagle Creek in the heart of Lake Nona. This beautiful modern residence offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144238
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9957 Oak Quarry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$4,050.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

9957 Oak Quarry Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this beautifully appointed single story residence in gated La Vina. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends refined details with everyday convenience: a chef ready k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374089
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Budworth Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,600.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14013 Budworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious 24 hour guard gated community of Eagle Creek, this expansive two story estate offers an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of Orlandos Lake Nona area. Boasting 6 genero

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396651
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Elsa Garzon-Heinrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,695.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

9715 Introduction Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW UTILITIES !! This 2023 home by Lennar Homes is only 7 months old!, equipped with solar efficienty, located in the desirable Storey Park neighborhood featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths with a beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911125
  2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Butts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11987 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

11987 Globe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the modern lifestyle you deserve in Lake Nona! Discover this stunning single story home, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, elegance, and functionality in every space. Its modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147450
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Florimhar Ruiz Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Mabury Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

8112 Mabury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious two story 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom rental tucked inside the desirable guard gated community of Eagle Creek. Offering generous living areas on two levels, a bright open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400657
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Henry Buitrago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12827 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

12827 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront 4 beds 2 and half baths home in highly desirable Eagle Creek Community in the heart of Lake Nona. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a resort style country club lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146675
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

13647 Larkton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13647 Larkton, an exquisite rental opportunity in the sought after Eagle Creek community, nestled in the heart of vibrant Lake Nona! This stunning residence boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 De

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405842
  2. Provided by ONLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Vinny Machado Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11498 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

11498 Rhyme Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely & Large 5/3 2 story home with bonus room and loft on corner lot The open concept kitchen & family room is great for entertaining friends & family. This house is located in one of the most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396471
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice