11932 Old Glory Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11932 Old Glory Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $496,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3929 / -81.4061
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Heritage Village
  • Elementary School: John Young Elem
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Provided by: IAD FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Loyda Ayala
  • 407-720-0020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **SOLAR TO BE PAID OFF AT CLOSING** POOL HOME ** COVERED LANAI **LOW HOA** Dont miss your chance to own this stunning Southchase pool home that perfectly combines space, comfort, and incredible value! With fully paid off solar panels at closing, youll enjoy energy efficiency and long term savings from day one. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept layout filled with natural light and designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The spacious and newly renovated kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a cozy eat in area, and seamless flow into the living and dining spacesideal for gatherings with family and friends. The oversized primary suite is your private retreat, featuring generous closet space and a beautifully appointed en suite bath. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing families. Outside, your private backyard oasis awaits! Relax under the covered lanai, cool off in the sparkling pool with new equipment, or host unforgettable weekend get togethers year round in true Florida style. Located in the highly sought after Hunters Creek community with low HOA fees, this home is ideally situated just 20 minutes from Orlando International Airport, Walt Disney World, and Universal Studios. Enjoy quick access to top shopping, dining, major highways, and all the best that Orlando is known for. Homes with this combination of a pool, paid off solar, low HOA, and prime location do not last longschedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: John Young Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Indoor, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE VILLAGE 52/101 LOT 39
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-24-29-3052-00-390
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13621 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$495,000.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

13621 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Great investment property or a wonderful family home. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Falcon Trace community in Orlando. The home features a functional layout with t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388530
  2. Provided by CLICK HOMES
  3. Contact RosseMarie Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$480,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13200 Mallard Cove Blvd in Hunters Creek, South Orlando, a move in ready home that has been fully refreshed with fresh interior paint and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359527
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sofia Lovinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Rolling Broak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$550,000.00 ($176.17 / sqft )

2503 Rolling Broak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The pride of ownership in this property shows throughout the entire home. This exquisite home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With 4 BEDROOMS 2.5 BATHS, POOL/SPA, and a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331298
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Sean Flatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Amberleigh Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$589,900.00 ($228.56 / sqft )

13845 Amberleigh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath and pool home, ideally located in the highly sought after Falcon Trace community. This move in ready residence features a private screened pool and covered lanai, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718657
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mery Mazuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13851 Amberleigh Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$559,900.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

13851 Amberleigh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience space, comfort, and exceptional versatility in this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in a desirable South Orlando community. With over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145884
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Daza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14614 Grand Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$579,900.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

14614 Grand Cove Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is ready to work with buyers and may contribute toward closing costs... An exciting opportunity to maximize value in todays market. Spacious pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366421
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Carlos Parra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4992 Hook Hollow Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$579,900.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4992 Hook Hollow Circle More Like This

Come home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath residence with a private pool and oversized twocar garage, located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community! Step inside to a bright and open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147841
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Saad Mrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2836 Spivey Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$550,000.00 ($61.64 / sqft )

2836 Spivey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

OK you can stop looking location location location This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath with in ground pool located in Hunters Creek Florida is up for sale centrally located to everything Entertainment Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8923 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148956
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jorge Alverio Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 Olde Kerry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$514,906.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

4908 Olde Kerry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Browse our two tour links! Virtual tour 1 is an awesome video tour by vimeo. Tour 2 includes a 360 tour which your mouse controls as well as a floor plan! Immaculately maintained in ground pool home!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406902
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Marty Kaiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice