1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11103, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405605 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11103
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $209,777
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 898
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6258 / -81.4042
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: MAITLAND
  • Zipcode: 32751
  • Subdivision: Visconti West Condominium
  • Building: Visconti West Condominium
  • Elementary School: Lake Sybelia Elem
  • Middle School: Lockhart
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: M2M REALTY
  • Contact: Margo Ford
  • 407-401-2275
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring a complete top to bottom remodel completed in 2026, located in the highly desirable gated Visconti West community in Maitland. This move in ready unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen with modern soft close cabinetry, sleek finishes, and stainless steel appliances, as well as a bright open concept living and dining area. The living and dining room combination opens to a screened in patio through large sliding glass doors, allowing for abundant natural light throughout the home. The kitchen includes a full suite of brand new appliances, including a range, over the range microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, and disposal, along with modern soft close cabinetry and ample countertop space. Additional upgrades include a new water heater (2026) and AC system (2020). The unit also features a full size washer and dryer and an additional storage closet on the patio. Community amenities include a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, and lake access. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and downtown Orlando. Excellent opportunity for owner occupants or investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Playground, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 898.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lockhart Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Sybelia Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shannon Schafer
  • Association Phone: 407-475-9886
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISCONTI WEST CONDOMINIUM 8253/1955 UNIT11103 BLDG 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-29-8925-11-103
  • Unit Number: 11103
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PD-RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Park Lake Circle 8, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$216,000.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

814 Park Lake Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful affordable condo in Maitland. 2 bedrooms and 1 baths with a 1 car garage. The kitchen has been updated with white cabinets and new counter tops. The appliances have been updated. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404876
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Warren Gagne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Lake Shadow Circle 4308, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$234,000.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

1175 Lake Shadow Circle 4308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true resort style living at its finest in this lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the beautiful, gated community Visconti West. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by an open and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361097
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Ruh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 Shadow View Circle 2837, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$225,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

2837 Shadow View Circle 2837 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIMITED TIME ONLY THROUGH MAY 11! Seller is offering a $5,000 contribution towards buyers closing costs. Move In Ready Maitland Condo with Rare 2 Car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382993
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nilufer Rohleder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Banyon Tree Circle 202, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$250,000.00 ($162.34 / sqft )

444 Banyon Tree Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Maitland area. This second floor unit features an updated kitchen, laminate flooring throughout, and an ope concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502707
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Lidia Gloria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$200,000.00 ($180.02 / sqft )

1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Visconti community, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148098
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jodi Lambiase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Lake Shadow Circle 8305, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$197,500.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

1440 Lake Shadow Circle 8305 More Like This

Welcome to Visconti! A Gated Waterfront Community in the Heart of Maitland. Step into an easy, low maintenance living with this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the third floor, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397395
  2. Provided by INNOVATIVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Orlando Avenue E-11, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$210,000.00 ($343.14 / sqft )

1140 Orlando Avenue E-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity for Lakeside Living! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 612 sq. ft. condo is nestled in the highly sought after Lake Maitland Terrace communityperfectly positioned on Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359203
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEST RESULTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dan Haggerty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice